Rare opportunity to own two beautifully updated homes on one expansive parcel in the heart of Lemon Grove! This unique property offers endless possibilities for multi-generational living, rental income, owner-occupants, investors, or those seeking additional space and privacy. Both residences feature modern upgrades, stylish finishes, and comfortable living spaces designed for today’s lifestyle. Enjoy updated kitchens and baths, spacious interiors, abundant natural light, and inviting outdoor areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This parcel also comes with a detached two-car garage perfect for additional parking or storage. Unit 8012 has solar panels providing ample electricity. Solar agreement can be transferred or negotiated in offer. The oversized lot provides incredible flexibility with room to garden, entertain, expand, or simply enjoy the privacy and open space rarely found in San Diego County. The property is home to multiple mature fruit trees including apple, fig, orange, avocado, grapefruit, nectaplum, lemon, dragon fruit, strawberry guava and apricot! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and freeway access while still offering a peaceful residential feel.
For sale
Price increase: $14K (10/2)
$970,000
8012-14 Palm St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
6beds
--sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1948
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern upgradesBeautifully updated homesStylish finishesSpacious interiorsAbundant natural lightOversized lotDetached two-car garage
- 149 days
- 547
- 21
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie M Klein DRE #02178836 760-703-2625,
Harcourts One
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260012160
Originating MLS: SDMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Wall/Window
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,928
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Fencing: Full,Gate
Details
- Parcel number: 4804401200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: N/K
- Subdivision: LEMON GROVE
Location
- Region: Lemon Grove
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $779,408
- Date on market: 6/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cal Vet,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
- Tenant pays: Trash, Water, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas/Propane
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,704/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2026 | Price change | $970,000+1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2026 | Pending sale | $956,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $956,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Pending sale | $956,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2026 | Price change | $956,000+3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2026 | Pending sale | $922,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $922,500+34.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Sold | $685,000+89.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2017 | Sold | $362,000-3.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $375,000 |
Source: Ascent Real Estate, Inc #170052308 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2017 | Pending sale | $375,000 |
Source: Ascent Real Estate, Inc #170052308 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $375,000+29.3% |
Source: Ascent Real Estate, Inc #170052308 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2008 | Sold | $290,000-2.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2008 | Listed for sale | $297,000+18.8% |
Source: Century 21 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2007 | Sold | $250,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $779,408 +2% |
| 2025 | $10,351 +7.9% | $764,126 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,595 +1.8% | $749,144 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,423 +0.5% | $734,456 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,372 +2.4% | $720,056 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,156 +1.1% | $705,938 +1% |
| 2020 | $9,060 +101.4% | $698,700 +89.2% |
| 2019 | $4,498 -10.9% | $369,239 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,047 +17.3% | $362,000 +17.9% |
| 2017 | $4,301 +7.1% | $307,000 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $4,015 +7.4% | $290,000 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $3,739 +7.5% | $265,000 +6% |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $250,000 +7.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $233,000 +5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $220,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $220,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $220,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $220,000 -12% |
| 2008 | -- | $250,000 +494.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,042 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,219 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,411 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $39,619 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $38,893 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,131 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $37,384 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





