Walkout residential lot located in the village of Middleville close to town and walking trails. City Water/Sewer, Nat Gas. Minimum floor area 960 sqft pick your own builder 4 lots available
Pending
Price cut: $10K (8/20)
$39,900
802 E Main St, Middleville, MI 49333
--beds
--baths
0.38Acres
Land
Built in ----
0.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walkout residential lot
- 67 days
- 13
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Haan 616-485-7799,
Five Star Real Estate LLC Main Grand Rapi 616-791-1500
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26041153
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 110 x 165
- Features: Buildable, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 4102343200
- Zoning description: res
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Middleville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 8/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2026 | Pending sale | $39,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2026 | Price change | $39,900-20% |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2026 | Price change | $49,900+11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $44,900-85% |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Pending sale | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,900+316.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2004 | Sold | $72,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 +4.7% | $44,000 +13.4% |
| 2024 | $1,017 +4.9% | $38,800 +15.5% |
| 2023 | $969 +4.2% | $33,600 +18.3% |
| 2022 | $930 | $28,400 +15.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $24,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $24,600 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $23,100 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $21,300 -52.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $45,200 +11.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $40,700 +6.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 +1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,700 -1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,300 -7.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,600 -4.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $43,700 -1.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,200 +2.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $43,100 +3.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,600 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $40,000 -27.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





