BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Nestled at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The spacious, fully fenced backyard provides ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation. Inside, the vaulted ceilings in the living room create an open and airy atmosphere, enhancing the home's appeal. The well-appointed kitchen boasts modern appliances and plenty of counter space, making meal preparation a breeze. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom, offering a private retreat. This home is ideally located in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from Fort Stewart, providing a serene living environment while still being close to local amenities.
For sale
$225,000
807 Hidden Hollow Cir, Hinesville, GA 31313
3beds
1,340sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern appliancesSpacious fully fenced backyardTranquil cul-de-sacWell-appointed kitchen
- 19 days
- 822
- 80
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Pluff 360-269-9993,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COASTAL AREA PARTNERS
Source: HABR,MLS#: 160914
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 044B120
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Ridgewood
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hinesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,273
- Annual tax amount: $4,762
- Date on market: 8/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,868/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$168/sqft |
Source: HABR #160914 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Contingent | $225,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2026 | Price change | $225,000-9.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000+96.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Sold | $126,500-2.6%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Pending sale | $129,900$97/sqft |
Source: Properties By Me #197814 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,900+44.3%$97/sqft |
Source: Properties By Me #197814 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Sold | $90,000-24.3%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Sold | $118,900+56.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2014 | Sold | $76,000-6.2%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2014 | Price change | $81,000-5.8%$60/sqft |
Source: ERA Kelly & Fischer Real Estate #07220342 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $86,000-0.9%$64/sqft |
Source: ERA Kelly & Fischer Real Estate #07220342 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2014 | Sold | $86,751-33.2%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2011 | Listing removed | $129,900$97/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #100616 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,900$97/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #100616 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 +20506.6% | $98,109 +13% |
| 2024 | $23 | $86,792 +14.4% |
| 2023 | $23 | $75,849 +18.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $63,884 +21.8% |
| 2021 | $22 +3% | $52,460 +3% |
| 2020 | $21 | $50,927 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $21 -98.8% | $51,412 +30.2% |
| 2018 | $1,842 +40.1% | $39,487 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,315 -24.9% | $39,928 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,751 -11.3% | $38,736 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $38,736 -10.4% |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $43,245 +1.1% |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $42,765 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







