Experience luxury and investment potential at the prestigious Vantage Luxury Condominiums in Mission, TX! This elegant 3-bedroom condo features a split primary suite for added privacy and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area. Recently painted with fresh all-white walls, this property is being sold furnished and ready to move in! Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the community pool, perfect for relaxing. Also an excellent income-generating opportunity, the condo is ideal for short-term stays, vacationers, and visitors from Mexico enjoying the nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Amenities include a pool, gym, kids’ playroom, clubhouse for social gatherings, and conference rooms for business meetings. Conveniently located with quick access to Expressway 83 and major shopping centers. Luxury, convenience, and investment potential all in one!
For sale
$229,900
813 Travis St Unit 203, Mission, TX 78572
3beds
1,230sqft
Condominium, Residential
Built in 2008
-- sqft lot
$225,100 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$330/mo HOA
What's special
Community pool
- 1 day
- 52
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karina Velazquez 956-360-9367,
Re/Max Elite
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 514239
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Smooth, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Granite Counters, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Custom Drapes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,230
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Carport, No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Exercise Room, Manual Gate
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 1,515 Square Feet
- Features: Mature Trees, Professional Landscaping, Sidewalks, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: V265000000020300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Vantage Luxury Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $330 monthly
- HOA name: VANTAGE LUXURY CONDOMINIUMS
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $169,876
- Annual tax amount: $4,102
- Date on market: 9/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$225,100
$214,000 - $236,000
$1,604/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900-3.8%$187/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #514239 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Listing removed | $239,000$194/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #474026 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #481457 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #481457 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,000$194/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #474026 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 +20% | $159,632 +20% |
| 2024 | $3,418 +0.5% | $133,027 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $3,402 +5.1% | $134,204 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $3,237 +13.8% | $127,101 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $110,003 -0.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $110,790 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $2,972 -17% | $111,577 -13.9% |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $129,555 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $3,579 -1% | $130,342 |
| 2016 | $3,615 +5.2% | $130,342 +5.7% |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $123,360 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $124,148 +14.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,401 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $109,189 -13.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $125,722 +10.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $113,859 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78572
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bryan
- Middle: Mission Junior High
- High: Mission H.S.
- District: Mission ISD
Source: Greater McAllen AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





