Beautifully remodeled home in a prime location! Enjoy convenient access to Expressway 83, top-rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and more. Please note that the current photos are temporary, as new grass will be installed shortly. Professional photography has been scheduled, and updated, enhanced photos will be available once the landscaping is complete.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (8/1)
$149,000
815 Pueblo St, Mission, TX 78572
2beds
912sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2004
3,881 Square Feet Lot
$145,400 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 62 days
- 315
- 20
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lourdes Huizar 956-310-8482,
Sublime Realty
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 508283
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Other
- Laundry: Laundry Area, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Granite Counters
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Mini Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other Garage or Carport
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio Slab
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 3,881 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: B365000006000400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Bonito
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,441
- Date on market: 6/29/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$145,400
$138,000 - $153,000
$1,121/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/1/2026 | Price change | $149,000-3.2%$163/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #508283 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $154,000+18.5%$169/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #508283 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #473598 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Pending sale | $130,000$143/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #473598 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $130,000$143/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #473598 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 +67.4% | $95,000 +67.4% |
| 2024 | $1,459 +3.4% | $56,763 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,411 +4.5% | $55,650 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,350 +5.8% | $53,000 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $49,325 +9% |
| 2020 | -- | $45,267 |
| 2019 | $488 +1.1% | $45,267 -1.9% |
| 2018 | $482 | $46,167 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $482 +0% | $47,068 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $482 +0.3% | $46,474 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $481 | $46,906 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $481 | $44,991 -1.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $45,804 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $46,616 -1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,426 -0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,832 -0.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,897 -0.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $48,303 +0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,984 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $43,622 +0.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,270 +229.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,145 +13.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $11,622 -1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,782 -15.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,972 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,972 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78572
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pearson
- Middle: White Junior High
- High: Mission H.S.
- District: Mission ISD
Source: Greater McAllen AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



