Nice residential lot in Pueblo West offering beautiful mountain views and a great opportunity to build the home you've been envisioning! This .24-acre parcel is located on a paved street and provides a more manageable homesite for those who want the benefits of Pueblo West living without the maintenance and landscaping of a larger acreage lot. Enjoy Colorado sunsets over the mountains and added openness with a currently vacant lot next door. The surrounding neighborhood features attractive, well-maintained homes that show pride of ownership. Conveniently located off John Powell Boulevard with easy access to both the first and second Pueblo West entrances, making trips into Pueblo and around Pueblo West simple. A great opportunity to own an affordable piece of Pueblo West with views, convenience, and less land to maintain! Buyers are encouraged to verify building requirements, utilities, and intended property use with the Pueblo West Metro District www.pueblowestmetro.us
Active
$20,000
821 S Dogwood Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
--beds
--baths
10,497Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10,497 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 104 days
- 20
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooke Jones 719-369-8487,
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
Source: PAR,MLS#: 240107
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $20,000+21.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | $16,500-17.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $19,900-11.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $22,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 -1.2% | $6,480 -12.3% |
| 2024 | $738 +170.2% | $7,390 |
| 2023 | $273 +0.3% | $7,390 +167.8% |
| 2022 | $272 -0.2% | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $273 +0.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $272 +35.2% | $2,755 +35.7% |
| 2018 | $201 | $2,030 |
| 2017 | $201 -15.2% | $2,030 -15.7% |
| 2016 | $237 | $2,407 |
| 2015 | $237 +0.6% | $2,407 |
| 2014 | $236 -22.1% | $2,407 |
| 2013 | $302 -24% | $2,407 -21.7% |
| 2012 | $398 +2.6% | $3,074 |
| 2011 | $388 -1% | $3,074 -21.5% |
| 2010 | $391 +10.7% | $3,915 -0.1% |
| 2009 | $354 -1.5% | $3,920 +10.7% |
| 2008 | $359 +26.7% | $3,540 |
| 2007 | $284 +4% | $3,540 +35.6% |
| 2006 | $273 -1.9% | $2,610 +5.7% |
| 2005 | $278 +1.6% | $2,470 |
| 2004 | $274 +4% | $2,470 |
| 2003 | $263 +7% | $2,470 |
| 2002 | $246 +27.5% | $2,470 |
| 2001 | $193 | $2,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





