Welcome to 8219 Shay Circle-where fresh updates meet everyday convenience in a gated Stockton community! Located directly across the street from the park, this inviting home features new carpet, resurfaced bathroom countertops, a brand-new kitchen faucet, updated landscaping, and a new garage door opener for quiet, smooth operation. Enjoy a park just steps from your front door, nearby convenience stores, and easy freeway access for commuting and weekend adventures. Thoughtful improvements and a desirable location make this home a must-see. Schedule your private showing today!
Active
$475,000
8219 Shay Cir, Stockton, CA 95212
3beds
1,698sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
4,517 Square Feet Lot
$471,000 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$135/mo HOA
What's special
Updated landscapingNew carpetInviting homeResurfaced bathroom countertopsBrand-new kitchen faucet
- 13 days
- 394
- 26
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joy Bansil DRE #01478969 916-479-1271,
Golden Options Realty Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226123452Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Sunken Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Island w/Sink
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Cabinets, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,517 Square Feet
- Features: Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 126300200000
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public, Sewer In & Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Playground
- Services included: Recreation Facility, Security
- HOA fee: $135 monthly
Location
- Region: Stockton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $340,227
- Price range: $475K - $475K
- Date on market: 10/3/2026
- Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk
Estimated market value
$471,000
$447,000 - $495,000
$2,734/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$280/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226123452 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2026 | Listing removed | $475,000$280/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226061114 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$280/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226061114 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+59%$286/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226061114 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Sold | $305,000+98.1%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2010 | Sold | $154,000+20.3%$91/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #10011321 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2010 | Sold | $128,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $340,227 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,437 +1.8% | $333,557 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,358 +1.5% | $327,018 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,293 +2.3% | $320,607 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,195 -1.5% | $314,321 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,260 +1% | $308,159 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,219 +57.3% | $305,000 +72.4% |
| 2019 | $2,682 +1.8% | $176,865 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,636 +3.1% | $173,398 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,556 +2.5% | $169,999 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,493 +1.1% | $166,667 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $164,164 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $160,949 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $160,221 +10.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $145,000 -5.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $154,000 +2.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,000 -35.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $231,000 -16.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $277,120 -24.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $366,777 -10% |
| 2006 | -- | $407,530 +733.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $48,887 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




