824 Maxwell Pl, Lansdale, PA 19446
Home value
$701,400
$666,000 - $736,000
$3,519/mo
Owner options
$3,519/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,519/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$4,102/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$4,102/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly Chadwick 215-527-5134,
Keller Williams Realty Group
Cindy Doyle-Avrigian, RS115388A
BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Laundry, Attic, Bonus Room
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,328
- Total interior livable area: 2,328 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,328
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 560005330032
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sugar Valley
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lansdale
- Municipality: UPPER GWYNEDD TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,070
- Annual tax amount: $6,402
- Date on market: 7/6/2023
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All Appliances, Including Washer, Dryer And Kitchen Refrigerator. Generator, Attached Shelves In Bedrooms.
- Exclusions: Chair Lift Excluded, Light Fixture Above Kitchen Table
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/13/2023 | Sold | $630,000+5.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Pending sale | $595,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $595,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 +5.7% | $183,070 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $183,070 |
| 2023 | $6,616 +7.2% | $183,070 |
| 2022 | $6,174 +2.7% | $183,070 |
| 2021 | $6,012 +2.7% | $183,070 |
| 2020 | $5,855 +1.9% | $183,070 |
| 2019 | $5,748 +2.8% | $183,070 |
| 2018 | $5,594 +2.9% | $183,070 |
| 2017 | $5,435 +2% | $183,070 |
| 2016 | $5,326 +2.6% | $183,070 |
| 2015 | $5,189 +5.5% | $183,070 |
| 2014 | $4,919 +1.4% | $183,070 |
| 2013 | $4,849 +1.4% | $183,070 |
| 2012 | $4,782 +1.8% | $183,070 |
| 2011 | $4,698 +2.5% | $183,070 |
| 2010 | $4,585 +3.3% | $183,070 |
| 2009 | $4,438 +3.7% | $183,070 |
| 2008 | $4,280 +2.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $4,188 +3% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,066 +5.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,865 +1.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,822 | -- |
| 2003 | $3,822 | -- |
| 2002 | $3,822 +6.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,585 +1.3% | -- |
| 1999 | $3,538 | -- |
Neighborhood: 19446
Nearby homes
- $652,3004 bd3 ba2.3k sqft828 Maxwell Pl, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market

- $565,4004 bd2 ba2.3k sqft820 Maxwell Pl, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market
- $567,3004 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1904 Muhlenburg Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market
- $591,7004 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1908 Muhlenburg Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market
- $---- bd-- ba-- sqft1908 Muhlenberg Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market
- $659,9004 bd2 ba2.3k sqft814 Maxwell Pl, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market
- $654,9004 bd2 ba2.3k sqft825 Maxwell Pl, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market
- $596,5004 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1912 Muhlenburg Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Gwynedd Square El SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 0.8 mi
- 6/10Penndale Middle SchoolGrades: 7-9Distance: 2.5 mi
- 9/10North Penn Senior High SchoolGrades: 10-12Distance: 1.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Pennbrook
- High: North Penn Senior
- District: North Penn
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- Pennsylvania
- Montgomery County
- Lansdale
- 19446
- 824 Maxwell Pl