Skip main navigation
Active
  • $425,000

    830 S Terminal Ave, Piggott, AR 72454

    0beds
    0baths
    6,050sqft
    : 
    $2,846/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved parkingMultiple roomsLarge paved parking lotFlexible interior layoutFlexible layoutAttractive brick exteriorCommon areas
    Well-maintained commercial building located in Piggott, Arkansas. This 6,050 sq. ft. red iron building sits on approximately 1.92 acres and features a large paved parking lot, attractive brick exterior, flexible interior layout, and a detached 2-car shop for additional storage, equipment, or workspace. The property was previously operated as a funeral home and includes office/reception areas, multiple rooms, large open meeting or assembly space, and common areas that could be adapted for a variety of commercial or professional uses. Potential uses may include medical or professional office, counseling center, event venue, training facility, daycare, showroom, nonprofit use, or other service-based commercial operation. With its quality construction, paved parking, detached shop, and flexible layout, this property is well-suited for an owner-user, investor, or organization looking for a move-in-ready commercial facility in Piggott. Property cannot be used for any funeral-related business.
    38 days
    46
    2

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Carter 870-476-4384,

    Farmland Realty 870-236-7771

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26036820MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Rooms
      • Room types: None
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      Features
      • Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,050
      • Total interior livable area: 6,050 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.92 Acres
      • Dimensions: 375 x 211
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 76101205000C

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In List
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Piggott

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $70/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $381,050
      • Annual tax amount: $3,844
      • Date on market: 9/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/9/2026Listed for sale$425,000$70/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26036820 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,844 $76,210
        2024$3,844 +4.8%$76,210 +4.8%
        2023$3,670 +10%$72,750 +10%
        2022$3,336 $66,140
        2021$3,336 $66,140
        2020$3,336 $66,140
        2019$3,336 $66,140
        2018$3,336 -9.2%$66,140 -9.2%
        2017$3,673 $72,810
        2016-- --
        2015-- $70,220 +8.3%
        2014-- $64,820
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72454

        Getting around

        15 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts