Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $455,500

    8315 Gibbs Way, Landover, MD 20785

    3beds
    4baths
    2,534sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2012
    1,760 Square Feet Lot
    $455,500 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $3,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,500

    $433,000 - $478,000

    $3,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-Kept with Beautiful Accented Focal Wall Designs, very spacious living throughout. This lovely open-concept home is freshly painted with new carpet and features a enchanting fireplace, wood floors, granite, intercom system, garage parking, and relaxing living with plenty of space to entertain. Just come on home and feel the glam , gather in style and enjoy the conveniences of living life like it's golden! The primary suite is warm and inviting with a walk-in closet and En suite offering a soak tub and separate shower enhancing the serenity of home. Convenience and more at this location, minutes to major routes to highway and metro public transportation real close by - within walking distance.. Please note that parking by permit only and Towing Is Enforced 24/7. Appt required park on the street at your Own Risk! Call for an appointment today, thank you.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,534 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,760 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 183741170

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Landover

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $433,100
    • Annual tax amount: $6,453

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Listing removed$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2185420 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$3,150-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2185420 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listed for rent$3,244+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2185420 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listing removed$3,090$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131570 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for rent$3,090+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2131570 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals #MDPG2076538 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals #MDPG2076538 Report a problem
    2/20/2013Sold$325,030$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$6,453 $433,100 +6.2%
    2025$6,453 +51.6%$407,933 +6.6%
    2024$4,256 +7%$382,767 +7%
    2023$3,977 $357,600
    2022$3,977 +4.5%$357,600 +4.5%
    2021$3,806 +2.3%$342,267 +2.3%
    2020$3,721 -24.7%$334,600 +0.6%
    2019$4,942 $332,600
    2018$4,942 +0.3%$332,600 +0.3%
    2017$4,928 +2404.2%$331,600 +4.3%
    2016$197 $318,033 +4.5%
    2015$197 $304,467 +4.7%
    2014$197 $290,900
    2013-- $290,900 +2023.4%
    2012-- $13,700 -0.4%
    2011-- $13,750
    2010-- $13,750
    2009-- $13,750
    2008-- $13,750 +6.5%
    2007-- $12,916
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerfield

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • High: CENTRAL

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $455,500

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $455,500