Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $155,000

    84 Liberty Ln, Cabot, AR 72023

    --beds
    --baths
    1,500sqft
    Duplex
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All Brick Duplex. New Roof 2023. 2bed 1bath 750sqft each. Great Location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Casey Moser 501-850-5375,

    PorchLight Realty

    Bought with:

    Timothy Poole, AR

    CENTURY 21 Real Estate Unlimited

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26039744MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72300121000
    • Zoning: duplex

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Duplex
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Municipal
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Subdivision: Southridge
    Location
    • Region: Cabot

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $103/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $43,100
    • Annual tax amount: $890
    • Date on market: 10/1/2026
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Lease term: 12 Months
    • Tenant pays: All Utilities
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2026Sold$155,000+14.8%$103/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26039744 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Sold$135,000-12.9%$90/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23006794 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for sale$155,000+77.1%$103/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22040912 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Sold$87,500+9.5%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listing removed$79,900$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Unlimited #15021174 Report a problem
    8/15/2015Pending sale$79,900$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Unlimited #15021174 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$79,900-35.8%$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Unlimited #15021174 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold$124,500$83/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,620
    2024$439 $8,620
    2023$439 $8,620
    2022$439 $8,620
    2021$439 +3.4%$8,620 +3.4%
    2020$425 $8,340
    2019$425 +3%$8,340
    2018$412 $8,340
    2017$412 $8,340
    2016$412 $8,340 +1.1%
    2015$412 +1.1%$8,250
    2014$408 +7.6%$8,250
    2013$379 $8,250
    2012-- $8,250
    2011-- $8,250 +0.9%
    2010-- $8,180
    2009-- $8,180 +30%
    2008-- $6,290
    2007-- $6,290
    2006-- $6,290 -11.5%
    2005-- $7,110
    2004-- $7,110
    2003-- $7,110 -45%
    2002-- $12,920 +45.8%
    2001-- $8,860
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72023

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.