8465 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
Home value
$437,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,100/mo
Owner options
$2,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,547/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,547/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Turpin 870-214-9123,
Re/Max Edge Realty,
Lee Ann Thomas 870-213-8224,
Re/Max Edge Realty
Izora E Church, AR
Frontline Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: In-Law Quarters, Workshop/Craft, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Gas Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,584
- Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage, Carport, Two Car, Three Car, Detached
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One,Two
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Shop
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 5.79 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Corner Lot, Rural Property, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 00103626001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,096
- Date on market: 12/10/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $439,900+2.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $429,900-4.3%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $449,000-5.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $474,9000%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listing removed | $475,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000+246.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Sold | $140,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $30,280 |
| 2024 | $1,097 +74.2% | $30,280 +4% |
| 2023 | $630 -7.4% | $29,120 |
| 2022 | $680 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $680 0% | $29,120 -28.2% |
| 2020 | $680 -54.6% | $40,550 -2% |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $41,370 |
| 2018 | $1,498 +3376.5% | $41,370 +3376.5% |
| 2017 | $43 | $1,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,190 +205.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $390 |
| 2014 | -- | $390 |
| 2013 | -- | $390 |
| 2012 | -- | $390 |
| 2011 | -- | $390 +8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $360 |
Neighborhood: 72560
Nearby homes
- $194,600-- bd1 ba680 sqft8459 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $370,4004 bd3 ba5.2k sqft8989 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market

- $281,0002 bd2 ba812 sqft8315 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market

- $404,6003 bd3 ba1.9k sqft8323 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $2,15017.7 acres7975 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $166,500-- bd1 ba908 sqft576 Condrey Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $12,800-- bd-- ba-- sqft576 Condrey Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
- $11,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft7861 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Mountain View Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 4.6 mi
- 6/10Mountain View High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.6 mi
- 8/10Mountain View Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 4.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mountain View
- Middle: Mountain View
- High: Mountain View
Source: CARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get pre-qualified for a loan
At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.
- Arkansas
- Stone County
- Mountain View
- 72560
- 8465 Herpel Rd