Skip main navigation
Sold for $5,100,000
  • $5,100,000

    859 Ophir Peak Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451

    4beds
    3,467sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $5,102,500 Zestimate®
    $1,471/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $5,102,500

    $4.69M - $5.51M

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $23,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $23,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Den and officeStone entrywayRestored fir grain cabinetryLeathered granite countertopsCustom moldingCurated lightingFully remodeled bathrooms
    Located in Incline Village's premier Lakeview Subdivision on a quiet street just two blocks above Lakeshore Boulevard and Lake Tahoe, beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, plus den & office, completed in 2021. Recent upgrades include hardwood flooring, a stone entryway, fully remodeled bathrooms, restored fir grain cabinetry, leathered granite countertops, and Subzero, Viking, and Bosch appliances. Custom molding and curated lighting add a refined finish throughout the home. The new hydronic heating system ensures efficient, even warmth throughout the winter. Main level living on upper floor for primary rooms.The lower level fourth suite opens to the backyard. The expansive back deck is ideal for summer BBQs and relaxing in fresh Tahoe air. Fully landscaped grounds provide a welcoming outdoor retreat year-round. The garage offers a 4-car space plus including extended bay sized for RV or boat — truly a rare find in the basin. A true Tahoe lifestyle property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kerry Donovan BS.52696 775-750-2190,

    Chase International,

    Kevin Donovan S.194609 775-750-7339,

    Chase International

    Bought with:

    Carmel Allego-Fithian, S.190812

    Coldwell Banker Select

    Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1018955MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Den, Dining Room, Great Room, Library, Mud Room, Office, Utility Room
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Marble Counters, Main Level Primary, Skylights, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Mud Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,467 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Four Car Garage, Four or more Spaces, Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, IrrigationSprinklers, Landscaping
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 12221503
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mountain
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Shingle Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Pitched
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Incline Village

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $1,471/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $1,611,180
    • Annual tax amount: $14,169
    • Date on market: 7/6/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 95 days
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2026Sold$5,100,000-1.9%$1,471/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018955 Report a problem
    9/23/2026Contingent$5,200,000$1,500/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018955 Report a problem
    9/1/2026Price change$5,200,000-7.1%$1,500/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018955 Report a problem
    7/6/2026Listed for sale$5,600,000-2.6%$1,615/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018955 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listing removed$5,750,000$1,658/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240008309 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$5,750,000$1,658/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #240008309 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #230012079 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$5,750,000+296.6%$1,658/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230012079 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listing removed$1,450,000$418/sqft
    Source: Alpine Realty International #939471 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Listed for sale$1,450,000+67.6%$418/sqft
    Source: Alpine Realty International #939471 Report a problem
    9/10/1999Sold$865,000$249/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$13,646 +10.4%$563,913 +5.9%
    2025$12,364 +2.8%$532,679 +2.9%
    2024$12,022 +0.1%$517,654 +5.1%
    2023$12,011 +2.8%$492,439 +8.1%
    2022$11,684 +6%$455,685 +11.7%
    2021$11,026 +2.8%$407,866 +8.3%
    2020$10,729 -2.7%$376,579
    2019$11,026 +2.8%$376,579 +0.8%
    2018$10,729 +8.1%$373,581 +1.9%
    2017$9,925 $366,452 -0.5%
    2016$9,925 $368,261 +12.2%
    2015$9,925 +2.9%$328,244 +5%
    2014$9,642 $312,474 +15.4%
    2013$9,642 $270,750 +0.2%
    2012-- $270,166 +2.8%
    2011-- $262,861 -7.2%
    2010-- $283,170
    2009-- $283,170 -21.3%
    2008-- $359,869 -4.6%
    2007-- $377,369 +21%
    2006-- $311,881 +4.5%
    2005-- $298,551 +5.6%
    2004-- $282,656 +33.1%
    2003-- $212,345 +0.6%
    2002-- $211,006
    2001-- $211,006
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89451

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $5,102,500

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $5,102,500