Located in the heart of San Antonio's highly desirable Medical Center area, this charming condo at 8633 Datapoint Dr #204 offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Featuring an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, this inviting unit boasts spacious living and dining areas, a cozy fireplace, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, while the generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and functionality. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located near major hospitals, USAA, UTSA, shopping, dining, and easy access to IH-10 and Loop 410, this condo is ideal for medical professionals, students, investors, or anyone seeking affordable living in a prime location.
Pending
Price cut: $7K (6/23)
$128,000
8633 Datapoint Dr #204, San Antonio, TX 78229
2beds
941sqft
Condominium
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$300/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAbundant natural lightInviting unitGenerously sized bedroomsOpen-concept layout
- 101 days
- 72
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise Martinez TREC #615711 (210) 723-4803,
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1968867
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Dining room
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Living room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar, Utility Area Inside, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 941 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: None, One Car Carport, One Car Open Space
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Pool features: Community
- Spa features: Community
Lot
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 136621002040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, BBQ/Picnic Area
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Not Applicable
- Subdivision: Pointe N Ii
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Some Utilities, Condo Mgmt, Common Area Liability, Common Maintenance, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
- HOA name: POINTE NORTH II TOWNHOMES OWNERS ASSOCIATION. INC
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,520
- Annual tax amount: $3,309
- Price range: $128K - $128K
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 102 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Pending sale | $128,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2026 | Contingent | $128,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2026 | Price change | $128,000-5.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000+52.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Of S.A. #1475074 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Price change | $995-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Of S.A. #1475074 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2020 | Price change | $1,050-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Of S.A. #1475074 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,100+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Of S.A. #1475074 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2014 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Mi Kasa Real Estate #1062581 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Listing removed | $88,500$94/sqft |
Source: Mi Kasa Real Estate #1066371 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $88,500+18%$94/sqft |
Source: Mi Kasa Real Estate #1066371 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Mi Kasa Real Estate #1062581 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2013 | Listing removed | $75,000$80/sqft |
Source: Associates Real Estate & Inv. #964451 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Price change | $75,000-8%$80/sqft |
Source: Associates Real Estate & Inv. #964451 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Price change | $81,500-2.4%$87/sqft |
Source: Associates Real Estate & Inv. #964451 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2012 | Price change | $83,500-5.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Associates Real Estate & Inv. #964451 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2012 | Price change | $88,500+4.7%$94/sqft |
Source: Associates Real Estate & Inv. #964451 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2012 | Price change | $84,500-6.1%$90/sqft |
Source: Associates Real Estate & Inv. #960560 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $90,000$96/sqft |
Source: Associates Real Estate & Inv. #960560 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 -5.3% | $144,520 -5.3% |
| 2024 | $3,495 +1.5% | $152,640 -5.3% |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $161,200 +17.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $137,290 +29.9% |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $105,670 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $2,507 +8% | $96,850 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $89,000 +0.6% |
| 2018 | $2,322 +10.3% | $88,440 +12.7% |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $78,500 +3.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $76,170 +3.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $73,630 +4.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $70,310 +5.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $66,890 -10.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $74,920 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,780 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,500 -5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $82,340 -1% |
| 2008 | -- | $83,140 +13.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $73,510 +19.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $61,580 +8.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,930 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78229
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mead
- Middle: Rudder
- High: Marshall
- District: Northside
Source: LERA MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







