866 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080
Home value
$458,100
$412,000 - $508,000
$3,307/mo
Owner options
$3,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$3,110/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$3,110/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelli Ciancaglini 856-522-3200,
Keller Williams Hometown
Jerome Kersey, 9806540
RE/MAX Preferred - Sewell
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,362
- Total interior livable area: 2,362 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,682
- Finished area below ground: 680
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 75.00 x 150.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 100020800010 02
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sewell
- Municipality: MANTUA TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,400
- Annual tax amount: $8,404
- Date on market: 8/21/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2025 | Sold | $430,000-3.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Pending sale | $445,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $445,000-3.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Pending sale | $460,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $460,000-1.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $465,000-1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Price change | $469,900-0.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $472,000-0.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Price change | $485,000-1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $490,000+268.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/1997 | Sold | $133,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $326,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $326,400 +73.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $187,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $187,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $187,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $6,020 +1.2% | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $5,949 +2.6% | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $5,797 +3.6% | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $5,594 +3% | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $5,432 +2.6% | $187,900 |
| 2013 | $5,293 -2.6% | $187,900 |
| 2012 | $5,435 -4% | $187,900 +59.1% |
| 2011 | $5,664 +2.1% | $118,100 |
| 2010 | $5,546 +2.8% | $118,100 |
| 2009 | $5,396 | $118,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $118,100 |
Neighborhood: 08080
Nearby homes
- $382,4003 bd2 ba1.8k sqft870 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Off Market
- $377,100-- bd-- ba1.9k sqft860 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Off Market
- $438,000-- bd-- ba1.7k sqft60 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Off Market
- $523,0004 bd3 ba2.7k sqft850 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Sold
- $452,3003 bd3 ba2.1k sqft50 Spruce St, Sewell, NJ 08080Off Market
- $300,100-- bd-- ba1.1k sqft855 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Off Market
- $379,8003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft880 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Off Market
- $222,600-- bd-- ba604 sqft110 E Mercer Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NASewell Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-KDistance: 0.1 mi
- 6/10Clearview Regional Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 3.6 mi
- 8/10Clearview Regional High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Clearview Regional M.s.
- High: Clearview Regional H.s.
- District: Clearview Regional Schools
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- New Jersey
- Gloucester County
- Sewell
- 08080
- 866 Mantua Blvd