Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $115,000

    889 Highway 394, Deridder, LA 70634

    --beds
    --baths
    11Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature tree coverRoad frontage
    11 Wooded Acres with Road Frontage: Hunting, Recreation, or Future Homesite Come see 11 acres of wooded land with road frontage, offering privacy and room to spread out. The mature tree cover makes it a natural fit for hunting and outdoor recreation. It's also a solid canvas for a future homesite or getaway. Zoned Agriculture with no restrictions, the property gives you flexibility in how you use it. It's in Flood Zone X. No utilities are on site, but they could be easily hooked up, so you can start planning your build or camp. Offered at $115,000. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities availability, and permitted uses.
    3 days
    43
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashton M Felice 903-701-4169,

    Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26005024

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 11 Acres
      • Dimensions: 11 acres +/-
      • Features: 11-15 Units/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0302089368
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: None

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Deridder

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $314
      • Annual tax amount: $38
      • Date on market: 10/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,489/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/29/2026Listed for sale$115,000
        Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors #01-71 Report a problem
        10/19/2026Listing removed$115,000
        Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors #15-5119 Report a problem
        9/15/2026Listed for sale$115,000
        Source: SWLAR #SWL26004358 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$38 +0.7%$314
        2024$38 -2.7%$314 -0.3%
        2023$39 $315
        2022$39 -89%$315 -89.2%
        2021$356 $2,926
        2020$356 +0.1%$2,926 +0.1%
        2019$356 $2,923
        2018$356 $2,923
        2017$356 +0.6%$2,923
        2016$353 +3.1%$2,923 +0.3%
        2015$343 $2,915
        2014$343 +0.1%$2,915
        2013$343 -0.6%$2,915
        2012$345 +0.9%$2,915 -0.6%
        2011$342 +3.2%$2,933
        2010$331 $2,933
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70634

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts