Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $457,900

    890 S Cienaga Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    3beds
    2,994sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $457,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $457,900

    $435,000 - $481,000

    $2,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location, location. Close to Schools, trail system, shopping, golf, Lake Pueblo. One of a kind, custom built southwest style outside and in, Kiva fireplace, beam ceilings , arched entry doors. Southwest style counter tops and newer SS appliances along with a island in the kitchen. Enjoy the finish in the basement with a wet bar , surround sound and a top grade pool table with all the attachments. Lots of storage downstairs as well. Out back , A covered patio and the adobe walled courtyard to enjoy , a garden tool shed and a kennel for rover to get some air. Super spot for a pergola and fire pit. Concrete boat or RV parking out front. An oversized two car garage for tools or toys. Mature landscaping with a sprinkler system to make things easy. Mountain views and in the rear an outparcel for privacy

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile Floors, Window Coverings, Wet Bar, Security System Owned, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Smoke Detector/CO
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0616013003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pueblo West

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $495,688
    • Annual tax amount: $2,857

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2025Listing removed$525,000$175/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #2863665 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for sale$525,000+54.4%$175/sqft
    Source: PAR #234402 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Sold$340,000-5.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$359,900-2.7%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #179605 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$369,900-2.6%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #179605 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$379,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #179605 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,857 -1.2%$30,980 -5%
    2024$2,891 +15.3%$32,620 -1%
    2023$2,507 -2.5%$32,950 +30.1%
    2022$2,571 +22.9%$25,320 -2.8%
    2021$2,092 +0.3%$26,050 +23.2%
    2020$2,087 +7.9%$21,152 +9.4%
    2018$1,933 $19,334
    2017$1,933 +4.9%$19,334 +3.9%
    2016$1,843 $18,601
    2015$1,843 +7.5%$18,601 +6.8%
    2014$1,715 -3.2%$17,409
    2013$1,771 -4.4%$17,409 -2.7%
    2012$1,853 $17,895
    2011$1,853 -0.9%$17,895 -4.4%
    2010$1,869 +2.3%$18,714 0%
    2009$1,827 -1.5%$18,720 +2.4%
    2008$1,855 +7.3%$18,290
    2007$1,729 +4%$18,290 +14.9%
    2006$1,663 +4.7%$15,920 +12.8%
    2005$1,588 +1.6%$14,110
    2004$1,563 -6.9%$14,110 -0.9%
    2003$1,678 +7%$14,240 -9.6%
    2002$1,568 +6.9%$15,760 +1.7%
    2001$1,468 $15,500
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pueblo West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: 70

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $457,900
    2% more
    +$9,158
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $467,058
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $457,900
    2% more
    +$9,158
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $467,058