902 Ormonde Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home value
$3,089,100
$2.84M - $3.37M
$7,302/mo
Owner options
$7,302/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$7,302/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$18,048/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$18,048/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mario L. Martin 01481424 650-793-2914,
Intero Real Estate Services 650-947-4700
Vicky Li, 01896360
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: EatinKitchen
Family room
- Features: SeparateFamilyRoom
Heating
- Central Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 15030045
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Metal, Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,462/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,907,000
- Date on market: 9/11/2024
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2024 | Sold | $2,850,000+5.6%$1,462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,698,000$1,384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,975-14.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Listing removed | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Alain Pinel Realtors - Los Altos #81466912 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $5,800$3/sqft |
Source: Alain Pinel Realtors - Los Altos #81466912 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,907,000 +2% |
| 2025 | $39,378 +54.8% | $2,850,000 +35% |
| 2024 | $25,440 +1.3% | $2,110,733 +2% |
| 2023 | $25,107 +0.3% | $2,069,347 +2% |
| 2022 | $25,037 +2.4% | $2,028,773 +2% |
| 2021 | $24,446 +0.6% | $1,988,994 +1% |
| 2020 | $24,302 | $1,968,600 +1768.3% |
| 2019 | $24,302 +1545.4% | $105,368 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $103,303 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,477 +4% | $101,278 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,420 +10.5% | $99,293 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,285 +1.1% | $97,803 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $95,888 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $95,455 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $93,585 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $91,751 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $91,066 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $91,283 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,494 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,740 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,020 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $84,334 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $82,681 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,167 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $79,577 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $78,017 |
Neighborhood: Rex Manor
Nearby homes
- $2,693,4005 bd3 ba1.9k sqft782 Ormonde Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $2,240,9003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft912 Ormonde Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,239,7001 bd1 ba2.3k sqft72X Ormonde Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $2,459,3004 bd2 ba1.7k sqft907 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,059,4004 bd2 ba1.5k sqft927 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $3,035,0005 bd3 ba1.9k sqft787 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Sold
- $2,539,2004 bd2 ba1.5k sqft772 Ormonde Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,030,0004 bd2 ba1.5k sqft922 Ormonde Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Theuerkauf Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.2 mi
- 9/10Crittenden Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.5 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: TheuerkaufElementary_2
- Middle: CrittendenMiddle_2
- High: LosAltosHigh_1
- District: MountainViewWhisman
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Mountain View
- 94043
- Rex Manor
- 902 Ormonde Dr