Skip main navigation
Auction
Street View
  • listed by
    Est. $225,600

    903 E Grundy St, Tullahoma, TN 37388

    --beds
    2baths
    1,228sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    -- sqft lot
    $225,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1228 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 903 E Grundy St, Tullahoma, TN 37388.
    8 days
    26
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Customer Service,

    ServiceLink Auction

    Source: ServiceLink AuctionMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,228
      • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 124EB02100000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1941

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Tullahoma

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $146,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,540
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $225,600

        $210,000 - $239,000

        $1,547/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,540 +5%$36,600
        2024$1,467 $36,600
        2023$1,467 +483.3%$36,600 +483.3%
        2022$252 +4%$6,275 +30.1%
        2021$242 -49.2%$4,825 -49.2%
        2020$476 $9,500
        2019$476 $9,500
        2018$476 +0.1%$9,500 +21.8%
        2017$476 +112.5%$7,800
        2016$224 -47.5%$7,800
        2015$427 +0.1%$7,800 +0.1%
        2014$426 $7,790
        2013-- $7,790 +3.8%
        2012$365 0%$7,503
        2011$366 $7,503
        2010$366 $7,503
        2009-- $7,503 +14.6%
        2008$321 +1.9%$6,547
        2007$315 +1.5%$6,547
        2006$310 +6%$6,547 +20.1%
        2005$293 $5,450
        2004$293 +8.5%$5,450
        2002$270 $5,450
        2001-- $5,450 -71.2%
        2000-- $18,923
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37388

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating