Open: Sat 12pm-2pm
For sale
$250,000
3beds
1,008sqft
903 Green Ter, Lancaster, PA 17601
3beds
1,008sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1953
3,485 Square Feet Lot
$300,100 Zestimate®
$248/sqft
What's special
All-brick homeHardwood floorsReplacement windows
Located on a dead-end street in Manheim Township, this all-brick home offers hardwood floors, replacement windows and a screened rear porch overlooking the spacious backyard. A storage shed provides additional space for lawn and garden equipment. The home offers an opportunity for buyers to make updates to suit their tastes while enjoying its established neighborhood setting and convenient access to shopping, restaurants and major routes.
- 1 day
- 201
- 9
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2096900
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Naples 717-333-5151,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535,
Listing Team: Lisa Naples Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2096900
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Chair Railings, Floor Plan - Traditional
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Replacement
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened, Porch
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,485 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 3906335600000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Brick, Masonry
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Grandview / Homeland
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lancaster
- Municipality: MANHEIM TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $120,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,901
- Date on market: 10/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,595$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2026 | Price change | $1,595-5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Listing removed | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2026 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | $250,000$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,840 +6.5% | $120,200 |
| 2025 | $2,667 +2.5% | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $2,601 +2.7% | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $2,533 +1.7% | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,490 +319% | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $594 -75.3% | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,411 +305.6% | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $594 -74.9% | $120,200 +29.4% |
| 2017 | $2,364 +0% | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,364 +45.6% | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $92,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $92,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $92,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $92,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $92,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,900 +33.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $69,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $69,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $69,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,617/mo
Principal & interest
$1359
Property taxes
$258
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$300,100
$282,000 - $318,000
$1,695/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 17601
Nearby schools
Schaeffer School
Grades K-4 • 0.6 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Manheim Twp Middle School
Grades 7-8 • 2.6 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Manheim Twp High School
Grades 9-12 • 2.5 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10College Readiness Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
6/10