Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $62K (9/8)
    $90,000

    903 Savannah Ct, Summerdale, AL 36580

    --beds
    0baths
    0.54Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    Has HOA fee

    What's special

    Undeveloped wooded lots
    2 Undeveloped, wooded Lots in Annabelle Junction Subdivision. Wonderful opportunity for a builder! Gravity, yes GRAVITY Sewer lateral at the front of the lots, city water. Subdivision Documents & plat map are uploaded on Paragon for Agents/Brokers. Selling agent is partial owner in these lots that are part of an estate liquidation. The documents did create an HOA to maintain the common areas and the streets, however there are not any regular dues. Priced for quick cash sale! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
    41 days
    59
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Sanderson 251-968-3283,

    BuyMore Realty

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 384783MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Wooded
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      • Features: Lot, Less Than 1 Acre
      Details
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 054809293000001.067
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Water City, Sewage City, Riviera Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Annabelle Junction
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: Has HOA fee
      Location
      • Region: Summerdale

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $32,500
      • Annual tax amount: $215
      • Date on market: 9/5/2025
      • Ownership type: Whole Full

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/8/2026Price change$90,000-40.8%
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #384783 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Pending sale$152,000
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #384783 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listed for sale$152,000
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #384783 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$215 $6,500
        2024$215 +19%$6,500 +19%
        2023$180 $5,460 +9.2%
        2022-- $5,000
        2021$165 $5,000
        2020$165 $5,000
        2019$165 +150%$5,000 +150%
        2018$66 $2,000
        2017$66 $2,000 +100%
        2016$66 +100%$1,000 -20.6%
        2015$33 -20.6%$1,260
        2014$42 $1,260
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36580

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Summerdale School
        • Middle: Summerdale School
        • High: Elberta High School

        Source: Baldwin Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts