Back on Market at no fault of Seller!! Unlock the potential of this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home situated on a large lot with plenty of room to dream, expand, and invest. Whether you're looking for your next investment property, a project with upside, or a home with future development possibilities, this property offers an exciting opportunity. The oversized lot provides ample space for parking, outdoor living, expansion, and potentially an additional dwelling unit (ADU) or second dwelling, subject to city/county approvals and applicable zoning requirements.(Buyer to verify) With its desirable combination of a manageable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout and an exceptionally large lot, this property is ready for someone with vision. Investors, developers, and owner occupants alike won't want to miss the opportunity to explore the possibilities this property has to offer!
Active
$350,000
914 Annabelle Ave, Modesto, CA 95350
2beds
1,164sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
6,608 Square Feet Lot
$349,200 Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lotExceptionally large lotAmple space for parking
- 68 days
- 486
- 32
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Bunnell DRE #01910163 209-639-2782,
Core Four Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226107814Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, RV Possible
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,608 Square Feet
- Features: Shape Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 112015041000
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Modesto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $70,450
- Price range: $350K - $350K
- Date on market: 8/26/2026
Estimated market value
$349,200
$332,000 - $367,000
$1,800/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$301/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226107814 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$301/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226107814 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+536.4%$301/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226107814 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2012 | Sold | $55,000-3.3%$47/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #11081139 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2012 | Price change | $56,900-14.3%$49/sqft |
Source: PMZ Real Estate #11081139 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2012 | Price change | $66,400-5%$57/sqft |
Source: PMZ Real Estate #11081139 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2011 | Price change | $69,900-4.9%$60/sqft |
Source: PMZ Real Estate #11081139 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $73,500+6.1%$63/sqft |
Source: PMZ Real Estate #11081139 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2010 | Sold | $69,300-72.3%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2006 | Sold | $250,000$215/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #60082398 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $70,450 +2% |
| 2025 | $808 +4.7% | $69,070 +2% |
| 2024 | $771 +1.5% | $67,717 +2% |
| 2023 | $760 +2.5% | $66,390 +2% |
| 2022 | $742 +6.3% | $65,089 +2% |
| 2021 | $698 -1.9% | $63,813 +1% |
| 2020 | $711 +2.4% | $63,160 +2% |
| 2019 | $695 +5.1% | $61,923 +2% |
| 2018 | $662 +2.4% | $60,710 +2% |
| 2017 | $646 +2% | $59,520 +2% |
| 2016 | $633 +3% | $58,354 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $615 | $57,478 +2% |
| 2014 | $615 | $56,353 -48.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $108,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,500 -6.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $116,500 -4.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $122,000 -9% |
| 2008 | -- | $134,000 -44.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $240,000 +540.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,484 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,750 +2% |
| 2004 | $385 +0.9% | $36,030 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $381 | $35,371 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,678 +2% |
| 2001 | $368 -0.6% | $33,998 +2% |
| 2000 | $370 | $33,331 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






