Skip main navigation
Sold for $35,000
  • $35,000

    9218 SE 59th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    --beds
    --baths
    3,626Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3,626 Square Feet Lot
    $36,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $36,600

    $29,000 - $48,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant and cleared corner lot for sale in Lar-kee Lakes Subdivision for mobile homes. This property features a septic system, and is equipped with it's own well. Essential utilities such as electricity are already in place.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason M Coley 772-201-5229,

    Atlantic Shores ERA Powered

    Bought with:

    Daniel Burgos

    LYNQ Real Estate

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10919194MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,626 Square Feet
    • Features: Cleared, City Lot, Rural Lot, Subdivision, < 1/4 Acre
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10438360030000300360
    • Zoning: RES

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: LAR-KEE LAKE
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Okeechobee

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $14,500
    • Annual tax amount: $243
    • Date on market: 9/13/2023
    • Cumulative days on market: 260 days
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2024Sold$35,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919194 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$35,000-7.9%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10919194 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$38,000+15.2%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10919194 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Sold$33,000-10.8%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10851569 Report a problem
    12/24/2022Contingent$37,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10851569 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$37,000+5.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10851569 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold$35,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10785013 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Pending sale$35,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10785013 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Listed for sale$35,000+20.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10785013 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2021Price change$29,000-12.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2021Price change$33,000-5.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listed for sale$35,000+59.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2021Price change$22,000-12%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2020Listed for sale$25,000+150%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listing removed$450
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2020Listed for rent$450
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$10,000-42.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$17,500+2.9%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III #O5867505 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Pending sale$17,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III #O5867505 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Price change$17,000-15%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III #O5867505 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$20,000+33.3%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III #O5867505 Report a problem
    8/23/2004Sold$15,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$355 +27.6%$14,500 +52.6%
    2024$278 +2.8%$9,500
    2023$271 +11%$9,500
    2022$244 +7.9%$9,500 +26.7%
    2021$226 +20.7%$7,500 +50%
    2020$187 $5,000
    2019$187 +1.6%$5,000
    2018$184 $5,000 -16.7%
    2017-- $6,000 +3.4%
    2016$147 $5,800 +16%
    2015$147 +4.5%$5,000
    2014$141 $5,000 -10.7%
    2013-- $5,600
    2012-- $5,600 -37.8%
    2011-- $9,000 -47.4%
    2008-- $17,100
    2007-- $17,100 +19.6%
    2006-- $14,300 +46.4%
    2005-- $9,766 -11.8%
    2004-- $11,076 +1.9%
    2003-- $10,869 +2.4%
    2002-- $10,614 +1.6%
    2001-- $10,447 +3%
    2000-- $10,143
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34974

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating