Create a custom dream home on a PRIME, oversized lot. The existing residence is sold as-is, offering an ideal canvas for renovation or new construction. Surrounded by substantial recent builds and ongoing redevelopment of the entire STREET, this property is perfectly positioned to be part of the neighborhood's next generation of luxury homes. Currently configured as 4 beds and 2.5 baths, plus an attic and a separate approx. 400 SF studio/office with its own attic—providing flexible space and exceptional potential. Enjoy a huge backyard with a deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or expanding your outdoor oasis. Unbeatable location: • Minutes to two major malls • Easy access to major highways • Express bus to NYC—about 20 minutes • Close to houses of worship, parks, schools, restaurants, and shopping Ideally situated between two main roads with bus stops at both ends of the block, commuting and daily errands are effortless. Whether you renovate, expand, or invest, this location and lot size are not to be missed.
Under contract
$675,000
93 Copley Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
4beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Prime oversized lot
- 274 days
- 37
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniella Leon 201-778-0040,
Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25041372
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiators
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
- Details: Detached
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck / Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Features: Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 600311200000100067
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
Location
- Region: Teaneck
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $592,900
- Annual tax amount: $12,948
- Date on market: 12/1/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2026 | Pending sale | $675,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $675,000-6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000-8.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listing removed | $795,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $795,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $825,000+78471.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2022 | Price change | $3,450-5.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,650+11.5% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Listing removed | $3,275 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,275+184.8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150 |
Source: Realty One Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150+9.5% |
Source: Realty One Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Sold | $1,050 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2018 | Listing removed | $1,050 |
Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS #3444613 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,050 |
Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS #3444613 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Listing removed | $1,050-73.8% |
Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS #3444613 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,000 |
Source: EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS #3434157 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $592,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $592,900 +73.4% |
| 2023 | $11,293 +2% | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $11,071 -0.6% | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $11,136 +1.8% | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $10,934 +50.7% | $342,000 |
| 2019 | $7,256 | $342,000 |
| 2018 | $7,256 -31.5% | $342,000 |
| 2017 | $10,588 +1.6% | $342,000 |
| 2016 | $10,421 -2.4% | $342,000 |
| 2015 | $10,675 +3.4% | $342,000 -17.6% |
| 2014 | $10,322 +5.2% | $415,200 |
| 2013 | $9,811 | $415,200 |
| 2012 | $9,811 +1.5% | $415,200 |
| 2011 | $9,666 +2.1% | $415,200 |
| 2010 | $9,471 +3.8% | $415,200 |
| 2009 | $9,122 | $415,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $415,200 +127.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $182,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $182,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $182,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $182,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $182,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $182,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





