Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    935 Seabreeze Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    Other
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $267,000 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $1,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,000

    $254,000 - $280,000

    $1,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic location! Beautiful curb appeal. Well maintained home with open living space. Walk to shops and restaurants. Additional shopping a short drive. Short distance to interstate 64, which gives great access to anywhere in Hampton Roads. Patio with private outdoor space great for dinning or just enjoying the outdoors with trees and green space to enjoy. Walking path around the complex that leads to water along Greenbrier. Call today for private showing. All appliances convey as is. All are in good working condition. This includes washer and dryer. Move in ready. Call and schedule a private showing today. This gem won't last long.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 10587952

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement:
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0282007000340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $225,400
    • Annual tax amount: $2,277
    • Date on market: 6/20/2025
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2025Sold$255,000$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2025Contingent$255,000$240/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10587952 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$255,000$240/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10587952 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,277 +9.5%$225,400 +9.5%
    2024$2,080 +9.2%$205,900 +9.2%
    2023$1,905 +7.4%$188,600 +11.7%
    2022$1,773 +10.5%$168,900 +10.5%
    2021$1,604 $152,800 +7.9%
    2020-- $141,600 +2.1%
    2019$1,456 +3.9%$138,700 +2.4%
    2018$1,402 -2.8%$135,400 -1.4%
    2017$1,442 +2.8%$137,300 +2.8%
    2016$1,403 +0.1%$133,600 +0.1%
    2015$1,402 $133,500
    2014$1,402 -2.1%$133,500 -2.1%
    2013$1,431 $136,300
    2012$1,431 -6.5%$136,300 -6.5%
    2011$1,531 -5.3%$145,800 -5.3%
    2010$1,616 -4.6%$153,900 -4.6%
    2009$1,695 +1.6%$161,400 +1.6%
    2008$1,668 +2.9%$158,900 +3.9%
    2007$1,622 +4.6%$153,000 +9.5%
    2006$1,551 +51.4%$139,700 +74.6%
    2004$1,024 +14.8%$80,000 +14.8%
    2003$892 +7.2%$69,700 +7.2%
    2002$832 +5.7%$65,000 +5.7%
    2001$787 $61,500
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenbrier East

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $267,000
    2% more
    +$5,340
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $272,340
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $267,000
    2% more
    +$5,340
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $272,340