Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,400

    94 E Hahns Peak Ave, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    3beds
    1,927sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $275,400 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,400

    $251,000 - $297,000

    $1,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lots of room on one level home! It is one of the original McCulloch homes , built in 1969! It still has the original street lamp and is built largely with slump block. The home has had updating done in the kitchen and baths but still needs some more, so we have priced it right! It should easily be able to do FHA and Va financing but not guaranteed. Located in the heart of Pueblo West, near great schools and all services. It's over 1927 SF with roomy bedrooms and multiple living spaces so it appeals to a wide range of buyers. Unique and charming, you must see it in person to appreciate it.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV, Tile Floors, Window Coverings, Wet Bar, Walk-in Shower, Smoke Detector/CO
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,927 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0611409001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pueblo West

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $307,908
    • Annual tax amount: $1,626

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2017Sold$130,000-6.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2017Price change$139,000-4.5%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #165137 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Price change$145,500-3.6%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #165137 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Price change$151,000-5.6%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #165137 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$160,000+52.4%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #165137 Report a problem
    7/31/2008Sold$105,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,626 -1.2%$19,250 -4.5%
    2024$1,644 +21.5%$20,150 -0.9%
    2023$1,353 -2.5%$20,340 +48.8%
    2022$1,388 +16%$13,670 -2.8%
    2021$1,196 +0.3%$14,060 +16.3%
    2020$1,193 +14.4%$12,090 +15.9%
    2018$1,043 $10,430
    2017$1,043 +184.2%$10,430 +40.9%
    2016$367 $7,405
    2015$367 +10%$7,405 +9.4%
    2014$334 -54.6%$6,770
    2013$734 -8.7%$6,770 -8.7%
    2012$804 $7,416
    2011$804 -0.7%$7,416 -8.6%
    2010$810 +14.2%$8,117 +0.1%
    2009$709 -1.5%$8,110 +14.2%
    2008$720 +6.1%$7,100
    2007$679 +4%$7,100 +13.6%
    2006$653 -31.8%$6,250 -26.6%
    2005$958 +1.6%$8,510
    2004$942 -5.5%$8,510 -0.9%
    2003$997 +7%$8,590 -8.3%
    2002$932 -5.2%$9,370 -23.1%
    2001$984 $12,180
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pueblo West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: 70

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $275,400
    2% more
    +$5,508
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $280,908
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $275,400
    2% more
    +$5,508
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $280,908