954 Nature Way, Stevensville, MT 59870
Home value
$1,099,300
$1.00M - $1.23M
$4,253/mo
Owner options
$4,253/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$4,253/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deana Ross 406-239-4726,
ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula
Joe Cummings, RRE-BRO-LIC-123486
Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Geothermal, Propane, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Ductless, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Additional Living Quarters
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,672 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Garden
- Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced,Perimeter,Wood,Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 9.9 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Pasture, Secluded, Views, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Other, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 13166612101150000
- Zoning: See Remarks
- Zoning description: Unzoned
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Tack Room
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Stevensville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,024,880
- Annual tax amount: $3,688
- Date on market: 7/16/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $999,990-9.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Price change | $1,100,000-6.4%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Price change | $1,175,000-2.1%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+0.1%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Price change | $1,199,000-7.7%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+38.3%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2021 | Pending sale | $939,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $939,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 +41.9% | $1,024,880 +73.8% |
| 2024 | $3,332 +4.6% | $589,655 |
| 2023 | $3,186 -3.6% | $589,655 +25.1% |
| 2022 | $3,306 +24.8% | $471,291 +25.4% |
| 2021 | $2,648 -23.3% | $375,781 -17.9% |
| 2020 | $3,455 +5.7% | $457,830 |
| 2019 | $3,269 +0.1% | $457,830 +10.1% |
| 2018 | $3,265 +31.7% | $415,790 +32.1% |
| 2017 | $2,479 +2.6% | $314,700 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $2,416 +0.5% | $307,400 |
| 2015 | $2,404 +1.7% | $307,400 +70.5% |
| 2014 | $2,364 +9.4% | $180,306 +2.2% |
| 2013 | $2,160 -6.3% | $176,453 +2.5% |
| 2012 | $2,305 | $172,129 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $241,800 +43% |
| 2003 | -- | $169,100 +16.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $145,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $145,300 |
Neighborhood: 59870
Nearby homes
- $530,3003 bd2 ba1.3k sqft940 Nature Way, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
- $834,7003 bd2 ba900 sqft863 Pine Hollow Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
- $1,026,6003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft965 Nature Way, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
- $860,4003 bd2 ba2.1k sqft941 Nature Way, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
- $662,7002 bd2 ba1.1k sqft974 Shepherd Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
- $686,5003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft851 Pine Hollow Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
- $1,148,4004 bd3 ba3.6k sqft835 Pine Hollow Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
- $950,9003 bd3 ba2.6k sqft901 Pine Hollow Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Stevensville K-6Grades: PK-6Distance: 3.7 mi
- 5/10Stevensville 7-8Grades: 7-8Distance: 3.7 mi
- 7/10Stevensville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.7 mi
- Montana
- Ravalli County
- Stevensville
- 59870
- 954 Nature Way