Offer received; calling highest and best by 10 A.M., Monday, 7/13/26. Turnkey up down duplex with 2 beds on main and 3 bedrooms upstairs with unfinished attic ready for expansion! Shared laundry in basement, private back deck and fenced in yard to name a few features. Lots of updates listed below:
Furnace in 2019, Washer in 2023, Roof (full re-roof) 2022, Water Heater in 2021, new sewer drain line to street replaced with PVC in 2019, Dishwasher and Range in main level in 2020, PEX plumbing replaced galvanized plumbing in 2019, Carpet in Main Unit 2019, Dryer in 2018
Pending
$289,000
956 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
5beds
2baths
1,389sqft
Duplex Up and Down
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$291,000 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in yardShared laundry in basementPrivate back deck
- 53 days
- 88
- 1
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Luthi 612-406-6020,
Jason Mitchell Group
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7096648
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement, Common Area, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Block,Daylight,Full,Shared Access,Storage Space,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,348
- Total interior livable area: 1,389 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,389
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, Guest, No Int Access to Dwelling, Unassigned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: More Than 2 Stories
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Vinyl,Wood
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.11
- Features: Near Public Transit, Cleared, Tree Coverage - Light
- Topography: Level
Details
- Foundation area: 648
- Parcel number: 112823310152
- Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex Up and Down
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Frame
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected, City Sewer - In Street
- Water: City Water/Connected, City Water - In Street
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bryants Randolph Street Addition
HOA
- Amenities included: Laundry, Deck
Location
- Region: Saint Paul
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,700
- Annual tax amount: $6,804
- Date on market: 7/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Tenant pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$291,000
$276,000 - $306,000
$1,870/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2026 | Pending sale | $289,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000-3.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $300,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Pending sale | $300,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000+29.4%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2018 | Sold | $231,818+23.7%$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2006 | Sold | $187,400+282.4%$135/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2001 | Sold | $49,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2000 | Sold | $49,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 +20.4% | $318,700 +1.3% |
| 2024 | $5,028 -5.2% | $314,500 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $5,304 +11.3% | $288,100 -4.5% |
| 2022 | $4,766 +11.7% | $301,600 +13.9% |
| 2021 | $4,268 +18.6% | $264,900 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $3,598 +13% | $243,500 +37.2% |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $3,185 -8.3% | $177,500 +11.9% |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $3,472 +22.8% | -- |
| 2015 | $2,828 +36% | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,080 -15.7% | -- |
| 2013 | $2,466 +31.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,870 -15.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,224 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,090 +36.6% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,530 +12.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,364 +16.8% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,168 +17% | -- |
| 2005 | $998 +10.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $906 | -- |
| 2003 | $906 +19.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $758 -12.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $866 +37.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $631 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





