For salePrice cut: $100K (8/11)
$1,590,000
4beds
3,314sqft
966 Saint Paul Street, Denver, CO 80206
4beds
3,314sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
5,900 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$480 price/sqft
What's special
- 42 days |
- 1,808 |
- 85 |
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2857943
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sean Kelly 720-352-5278 skelly@denverrealestate.com,
Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC,
Bob Kelly 303-773-3399,
Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2857943
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: With Private Balcony
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
Bedroom
- Description: 4th Bedroom Non-Conforming. No Window/Closet. Or Great Bonus Room
- Level: Basement
Bathroom
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Upper
Mud room
- Description: With Pet Cleaning Station
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,314
- Total interior livable area: 3,314 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,097
- Finished area below ground: 1,156
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 5,900 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 501410017
- Zoning: U-SU-B
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stone
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Congress Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Denver
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $480/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,598,400
- Annual tax amount: $8,620
- Date on market: 7/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
- Ownership: Individual
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2026 | Price change | $1,590,000-5.9%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,690,000+348.3%$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2005 | Sold | $377,000+30.9%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/1999 | Sold | $288,000+80%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/1995 | Sold | $160,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 +2.2% | $112,680 +24.1% |
| 2024 | $7,037 +15.2% | $90,810 -3.8% |
| 2023 | $6,110 +33% | $94,400 +22.9% |
| 2022 | $4,593 +155% | $76,830 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $1,801 -43.2% | $61,560 +40% |
| 2020 | $3,172 +9.2% | $43,980 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $44,287 +18% |
| 2018 | $2,904 +0.3% | $37,530 |
| 2017 | $2,895 +7.7% | $37,530 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $2,688 +1.3% | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $2,652 0% | $34,400 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $2,653 +1.5% | $31,930 |
| 2013 | $2,615 +17.9% | $31,930 +2.7% |
| 2012 | $2,218 -7.2% | $31,100 +0.6% |
| 2011 | $2,389 +2.2% | $30,900 -13.9% |
| 2010 | $2,337 +11.2% | $35,870 |
| 2009 | $2,100 -0.2% | $35,870 +14.1% |
| 2008 | $2,104 +8.1% | $31,450 |
| 2007 | $1,946 +1.1% | $31,450 +8.2% |
| 2006 | $1,924 +15.2% | $29,070 |
| 2005 | $1,671 | $29,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,849/mo
Principal & interest
$8200
Property taxes
$649
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Congress Park
Nearby schools
Teller Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Morey Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.5 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
9/10East High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.7 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
7/10