975 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home value
$2,698,300
$2.54M - $2.89M
$6,550/mo
Owner options
$6,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$6,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$16,971/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$16,971/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hebe Li 02024787 650-889-6649,
Coldwell Banker Realty 408-252-1133
Theresa Wang, 01924373
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: DiningArea
Family room
- Features: SeparateFamilyRoom
Heating
- Central Forced Air Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Gas Oven/Range
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,574
- Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,200 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 15030013
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,703/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,733,600
- Date on market: 6/12/2024
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2024 | Sold | $2,680,000+8.1%$1,703/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Pending sale | $2,480,000$1,576/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,480,000+47.6%$1,576/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2015 | Sold | $1,680,000+12.1%$1,067/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,499,000+97.2%$952/sqft |
Source: Redfin #ML81514879 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2011 | Sold | $760,000+1.3%$483/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $750,000$476/sqft |
Source: Rare Realty #N11116964 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,733,600 +2% |
| 2025 | $31,455 +34.2% | $2,680,000 +37.5% |
| 2024 | $23,442 +1.3% | $1,949,776 +2% |
| 2023 | $23,133 +0.3% | $1,911,546 +2% |
| 2022 | $23,067 +2.4% | $1,874,066 +2% |
| 2021 | $22,521 +0.6% | $1,837,321 +1% |
| 2020 | $22,388 | $1,818,483 +2% |
| 2019 | $22,388 +5.7% | $1,782,828 +2% |
| 2018 | $21,186 | $1,747,872 +2% |
| 2017 | $21,186 +4.8% | $1,713,600 +2% |
| 2016 | $20,216 +115.5% | $1,680,000 +111.5% |
| 2015 | $9,381 | $794,275 +2% |
| 2014 | $9,381 | $778,718 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $775,200 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $760,000 +93.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $392,415 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $389,483 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $390,410 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $382,756 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $375,252 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $367,895 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $360,682 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $353,611 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $347,131 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $340,325 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $333,653 |
Neighborhood: Rex Manor
Nearby homes
- $2,241,4003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft965 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,590,1005 bd3 ba1.7k sqft985 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,223,0003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft970 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,192,1003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft980 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,436,9005 bd2 ba1.9k sqft955 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,436,7004 bd2 ba1.5k sqft960 San Clemente Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,532,6004 bd2 ba1.5k sqft970 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $2,455,2005 bd2 ba1.9k sqft960 San Pierre Way, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Theuerkauf Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.2 mi
- 9/10Crittenden Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: MountainViewWhisman
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Mountain View
- 94043
- Rex Manor
- 975 San Pierre Way