Skip main navigation
Active
  • $220,000

     Dierks, AR 71833

    --beds
    --baths
    38.73Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    38.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingAmple space
    Beautiful rural property located in Dierks, Arkansas. This tract offers multiple improvements already in place, including two wells, two meters through Rich Mountain Electric, and a large house pad positioned on the hill. A septic tank has also been installed, providing a solid start for a future home or investment project. The land offers a peaceful setting with ample space and flexibility for residential use, recreational enjoyment, or long-term development.
    8 days
    53
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Bradshaw 870-200-0420,

    Smith & Mounts Realty 870-898-2429

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26042497MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 38.73 Acres
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 001020400010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: DIERKS
      Location
      • Region: Dierks

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $248
      • Date on market: 10/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/14/2026Listed for sale$220,000-60%
        Source: My State MLS #12027046 Report a problem
        3/16/2018Sold$550,000+450%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/21/2005Sold$100,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$249 $5,000
        2024$249 +2.7%$5,000 +2.7%
        2023$242 $4,870
        2022$242 -83.8%$4,870 -87.1%
        2021$1,498 +7.3%$37,740 +25.1%
        2020$1,396 -6.7%$30,160
        2019$1,496 +5.9%$30,160 -0.8%
        2018$1,412 -3.4%$30,410 +3.2%
        2017$1,462 $29,480
        2016$1,462 +2.1%$29,480
        2015$1,433 +2.3%$29,480 +2.3%
        2014$1,400 -2.4%$28,810 -2.4%
        2013$1,435 $29,530
        2012$1,435 $29,530
        2011-- $29,530
        2010-- $29,530
        2009-- $29,530 +7.5%
        2008-- $27,460

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71833

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating