Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $32,500

    Douglas & Lincoln St, Ridgely, MD 21660

    --beds
    --baths
    0.69Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus lot
    Just next to the quaint town of Ridgely, this .69 acre lot also comes with a bonus lot highlighted in photos. Buy and hold as an investment or see if you can perc.
    290 days
    5
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Rosendale 410-643-2166,

    Rosendale Realty 4107580333

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCM2006716MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Comes with an additional tiny lot that is highlighted in Photos.
      • Parcel number: 0607002831
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Sewer System
      • Water: None

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ridgely

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $9,600
      • Annual tax amount: $165
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$32,500
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCM2006716 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$116 +10.4%$10,800 +12.5%
        2025$105 +14.3%$9,600 +14.3%
        2024$92 +27.3%$8,400 +27.3%
        2023$72 +37.5%$6,600 -21.4%
        2022$52 +60%$8,400 +180%
        2021$33 $3,000
        2020$33 $3,000
        2019$33 -86%$3,000 -86%
        2018$234 $21,400
        2017$234 -24%$21,400
        2016$307 $21,400 -31.8%
        2015$307 $31,400 +0.1%
        2014$307 $31,367 +0.1%
        2013-- $31,333 +0.1%
        2012-- $31,300
        2011-- $31,300 -48.9%
        2010-- $61,300 0%
        2009-- $61,330 +28.3%
        2008-- $47,820 +39.4%
        2007-- $34,310 +65%
        2006-- $20,800 +14.9%
        2005-- $18,100 +17.5%
        2004-- $15,400 +21.3%
        2003-- $12,700
        2002-- $12,700
        2001-- $12,700
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21660

        Getting around

        35 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Caroline County Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts