Twain Harte, CA rental market

What is the average rent in Twain Harte, CA?

Choose another area

Last updated October 14, 2026

Rental market summary

The average rent for all bedrooms and all property types in Twain Harte, CA is $1,485.

Average rent

$1,485

Month-over-month change

-$315

Year-over-year change

-$365

Available rentals

9

Source: Zillow Rentals data

Rental price range

The price range for all bedrooms and all property types is $800 to $2,500.

Loading
Rent frequencies
Rent priceNumber of rental properties
$7001
$8001
$1,0001
$1,2001
$1,4001
$1,8002
$2,2001
$2,3001
$2,4001
$2,500+1

Average rent price over time

In the last year, rent has decreased by $365 compared to the previous year.

Loading
Average rent price over time
Last year (2025)This year (2026)
Jan$1,750$1,795
Feb$1,900$1,250
Mar$1,750$1,250
Apr$1,750$2,290
May$2,200$2,185
Jun$1,395$1,750
Jul$2,000$1,685
Aug$1,595$1,595
Sep$2,100$1,485
Oct$1,700$1,850
Nov$1,750No data
Dec$1,595No data

Market temperature

The Twain Harte, CA rental market temperature is WARM. Market temperature is based on changes in renter demand compared to the national average. For example, a hot market has increasing demand.

warm

Temperature is based on all bedrooms and all property types.

Compare average rent in markets

Rent in Twain Harte, CA is 26% lower than the national average.

Twain Harte, CAvs.
No options are currently available.

$1,485

$2,000

Rent in Twain Harte, CA

We created a seamless online experience for you - from shopping on the largest rental network, to applying, to paying rent.

Explore Rentals

Post a rental listing

Easy-to-use tools let you list your property where millions of renters search each month. Plus, messaging and tenant screening are integrated into our listing platform to help you find and screen applicants faster.

Get startedLearn more

Frequently asked questions

1. What is the average rent in Twain Harte, CA?

The average rent in Twain Harte, CA is $1,485.

2. What is the average rent for a studio apartment in Twain Harte, CA?

The average rent for a studio apartment in Twain Harte, CA is $800 per month.

3. What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA?

The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA is $1,050 per month.

4. What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA?

The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA is $1,485 per month.

5. What is the average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA?

The average rent for a three-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA is $1,850 per month.

6. What is the average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA?

The average rent for a four-bedroom apartment in Twain Harte, CA is $2,300 per month.

7. How much does it cost to rent a house in Twain Harte, CA?

Houses in Twain Harte, CA rent between $800 - $2,500 with an average rent of $1,485.

8. How has the rent in Twain Harte, CA changed in the last year?

In the last year, the rent in Twain Harte, CA decreased by $365

9. How much has the rent in Twain Harte, CA increased/decreased in the last month?

In the last month, the rent in Twain Harte, CA decreased by $315

10. How many available rentals are there in Twain Harte, CA?

There are currently 9 rentals available in Twain Harte, CA.

11. How do rent prices in Twain Harte, CA compare with the national average?

The average rent in Twain Harte, CA is $1,485 — 25.75% lower the national average of $2,000.

Zip codes in Twain Harte, CA

© 2026 Zillow Group, Inc. and its subsidiaries. All rights reserved.
Privacy NoticeAd Choices