Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 214 Beardsley Ave

    214 Beardsley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1
    1 bd, 1 ba
    450
    Now
    $950

    What's special

    Cozy unitComfortable and functional layout
    Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the desirable 93308 area of Bakersfield. This cozy unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a convenient and low-maintenance place to call home. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and oven, providing everything you need for easy meal preparation. The living space offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with plenty of natural light throughout the home. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and everyday essentials, this property combines comfort and convenience in a great North Bakersfield location. Don't miss your opportunity to make this charming home yours.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Range Oven
    Other
    • Range/Oven

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Special Features

    • Range Oven

    Neighborhood: Oildale

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Bakersfield

    North Beardsley Elementary School
    Grades K-6 • 1.2 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Beardsley Junior High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 0.9 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    North High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    Living in Bakersfield

    • Community Vibe
      Local events and neighborhood gatherings foster a strong sense of belonging among residents.
    • Dining Scene
      A variety of restaurants and cafes offer delicious options for every palate, from casual eateries to more upscale dining.
    • Family Vibes
      The area is dotted with parks and playgrounds, making it a great place for families to enjoy time outdoors.
    • Green Spaces
      Multiple parks and recreational areas provide ample opportunities for relaxation and outdoor activities.

    Nestled in the heart of Bakersfield, the 93308 zip code offers a warm climate, making it perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Residents enjoy a variety of family-friendly amenities, including parks like the nearby Kern River Parkway, perfect for picnics and recreational activities. The culinary scene features diverse dining options, from local diners to popular chains, while coffee shops like Starbucks provide cozy spots for a caffeine fix. With a median rent of approximately $1,600, the rental price range typically falls between $1,200 and $2,000, catering to various budgets. The neighborhood fosters a sense of community with local events and activities that bring residents together.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 214 Beardsley Ave?

    214 Beardsley Ave has a walk score of 57, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 214 Beardsley Ave?

    214 Beardsley Ave has a transit score of 35, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 214 Beardsley Ave?

    The schools assigned to 214 Beardsley Ave include North Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.

    What neighborhood is 214 Beardsley Ave in?

    214 Beardsley Ave is in the Oildale neighborhood in Bakersfield, CA.

    ]