Skip main navigation
Zillow logo

    Oslo Apartments

    7000 Renaissance Pkwy, Fairburn, GA 30213

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1000-1410
    1 bd, 1 ba
    726
    Oct 4
    $1,599
    Unit 5000-5309
    1 bd, 1 ba
    726
    Now
    $1,599
    Unit 3000-3113
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Oct 25
    $1,674
    Unit 2000-2211
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Oct 27
    $1,691
    Unit 1000-1403
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Aug 29
    $1,698
    Unit 1000-1307
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Oct 27
    $1,708
    Unit 3000-3217
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Sep 8
    $1,750
    Unit 1000-1107
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Sep 9
    $1,750
    Unit 4000-4110
    1 bd, 1 ba
    703
    Oct 13
    $1,750
    Unit 2000-2314
    1 bd, 1 ba
    791
    Sep 9
    $1,777
    Unit 1000-1304
    1 bd, 1 ba
    791
    Oct 27
    $1,777
    Unit 1000-1404
    1 bd, 1 ba
    791
    Oct 21
    $1,777
    Unit 3000-3409
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Sep 15
    $1,782
    Unit 2000-2413
    1 bd, 1 ba
    642
    Nov 1
    $1,787
    Unit 3000-3107
    1 bd, 1 ba
    800
    Oct 7
    $1,899

    What's special

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Club House
    • Fitness Center: Fitness Center With Cardio And Strength Stations
    Other
    • Swimming Pool: Resort Style Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: Gas Grilling Station
    • Sundeck: Pool Cabanas
    Services & facilities
    • Package Service: Package Receiving
    • Storage Space: Storage Areas Available*

    Unit Features

    Internet/Satellite
    • High-speed Internet Ready: Wi Fi Access Throughout Club & Pool Area

    Policies

    Parking
    • Carport: EV Charging Stations
    • Garage: Private Garage
    Lease terms
    • 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly dog rent$25
      One-time dog fee$300
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$25
      One-time cat fee$300
    • BirdsAllowed
      Number allowed2
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    Bird

    Special Features

    • Courtyard: Fire Pits
    • Open Green Spaces
    • Outdoor Kitchen
    • Pet Care: Pet Wash Station
    • Pets Allowed: Dog Park
    • Social Gathering Areas

    Neighborhood: 30213

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fairburn

    Oakley Elementary School
    Grades PK-53.1 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Bear Creek Middle School
    Grades 6-83.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Creekside High School
    Grades 9-123.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Oslo Apartments?

    Oslo Apartments has a walk score of 52, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Oslo Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Oslo Apartments include Oakley Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.

    What neighborhood is Oslo Apartments in?

    Oslo Apartments is in the 30213 neighborhood in Fairburn, GA.

    What are Oslo Apartments's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 birds are allowed per unit. A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $300 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    There are 11+ floor plans availableWith 82% more variety than properties in the area, you're sure to find a place that fits your lifestyle.
    ]