Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
    Special offer

    Resia North City

    8825 N City Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76177

    Information
  • Special offer! Look & Lease Special
    Lease within 24 hours and enjoy a $99 deposit when fully approved.
    Lease within 48 hours and Credit Back App and Admin.
    Move-In Special
    Receive up to 6 months FREE !

    *Restrictions apply. See the leasing office for complete details.
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.

    Learn more
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnTotal monthly price, sorted ascending
    Unit 2403
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Now
    $1,446
    Unit 1730
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1712
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1733
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1721
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1707
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1717
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1704
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1711
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1708
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1621
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1603
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1608
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1703
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714
    Unit 1612
    1 bd, 1 ba
    617
    Oct 16
    $1,714

    What's special

    Pet washing station
    Clean pets, cleaner home
    A pet washing station is rare. Less than 4% of buildings in Fort Worth have this feature.
    Open layoutsModern finishes
    Discover an inviting community in Fort Worth where there's a little bit for everyone. Resia North City offers brand-new one, two, and three-bedroom apartments with open layouts and modern finishes in a growing North Fort Worth, Texas neighborhood. Here, routine feels lighter with luxury amenities for your every need and a location near it all. Explore our homes below.

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center
    • Pet Washing Station
    Other
    • In Unit: In-unit Washer And Dryer
    • Swimming Pool: Sparkling Swimming Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: Bbq Grills
    • Patio: Private Balcony Or Patio
    • Playground: Large Covered Playground
    Security
    • Gated Entry: Controlled Access/gated Community
    Services & facilities
    • Bicycle Storage: Bike Storage
    • Pet Park
    View description
    • High Rise Views*

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Garbage Disposal
    • Washer

    Policies

    Parking
    • Covered Parking: Reserved Covered Parking
    • Other

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
    • CatsAllowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    | Restrictions: None
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Special Features

    • 16 Private Garages For Lease
    • 24 Hr Mini Market & Vending Area
    • 5% Corporate Discount With Living Spaces
    • Access-controlled Parcel Pending Lockers
    • High Speed, Complimentary Wi Fi In Public Areas
    • Housekeeping Services
    • Multi-purpose & Meeting Rooms
    • Open-concept Kitchens With Modern Cabinetry
    • Outdoor Living Space
    • Private Study Pods
    • Quartz Countertops
    • Resident Loyalty Payment System
    • Security Deposit Alternative
    • Spruce
    • Stainless-steel Appliances
    • Stylish, Wood-inspired Flooring

    Neighborhood: 76177

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    No Nearby Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fort Worth

    O A Peterson Elementary School
    Grades PK-52.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    CW Worthington Middle School
    Grades 6-84.9 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    V R Eaton High School
    Grades 9-125 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10

    Living in Fort Worth

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident through local gatherings, farmers markets, and friendly neighborhood interactions.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of dining options, from casual eateries to fine dining, makes the neighborhood a culinary delight.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is filled with family-oriented amenities including parks, playgrounds, and community events that create a welcoming atmosphere.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With ample parks and green spaces, residents can enjoy walking, biking, and various recreational activities year-round.

    The 76177 area offers a vibrant suburban lifestyle characterized by a mix of modern amenities and family-friendly features. With a median rent of approximately $2,200, the area ranges from $1,600 to $3,000 for rentals. Residents enjoy easy access to parks like Alliance Park and the scenic Greenbelt, perfect for outdoor activities and leisurely strolls. The neighborhood boasts a variety of grocery stores, coffee shops, and restaurants, including popular local chains and eateries. Additionally, the area is known for its community events and festivals that foster a strong sense of belonging.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Resia North City?

    Resia North City has a walk score of 14, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to Resia North City?

    The schools assigned to Resia North City include O A Peterson Elementary School, CW Worthington Middle School, and V R Eaton High School.

    Does Resia North City have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Resia North City has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Resia North City in?

    Resia North City is in the 76177 neighborhood in Fort Worth, TX.

    Your dream apartment is waitingThirteen new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]