Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Keawe Apartments

    251 Keawe St, Hilo, HI 96720

    Located in Hilo zip code 96720
    Apartment building
    5–unit building
    140–375 sqft
    Studio–1 bedroom
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    Keawe Apartments in Hilo, Hawaii offers a convenient downtown location with easy access to local shops, dining, and services. Units include ceiling fans for added comfort and on-site USPS mailboxes for everyday convenience. Situated in the heart of Hilo, this property provides straightforward, practical living with close proximity to neighborhood amenities. All utilities are included. No pets. Tenant pays for telephone, cable, and internet. Street parking available only.

    Facts, features & policies

    Special Features

    • Convenient Location In H Ilo Town
    • Usps Mailboxes

    Neighborhood: 96720

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Hilo

    Hilo Union Elementary School
    Grades PK-60.4 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Hilo Intermediate School
    Grades 7, 80.7 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Hilo High School
    Grades 9-120.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Keawe Apartments?

    Keawe Apartments has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Keawe Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Keawe Apartments include Hilo Union Elementary School, Hilo Intermediate School, and Hilo High School.

    What neighborhood is Keawe Apartments in?

    Keawe Apartments is in the 96720 neighborhood in Hilo, HI.

    What are Keawe Apartments's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    There are currently no available units for Keawe Apartments on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]