Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 5201 Crawford

    5201 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77004

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 3
    2 bd, 1 ba
    825
    Now
    $1,345

    What's special

    Stainless-steel appliancesBeautiful white quartz countertopsIn-unit laundryGorgeously renovated two bedroom
    Beautifully renovated one bedroom minutes from Houston's Museum of Fine Arts and Health Museum. Small and quiet community in the heart of Houston's desirable Museum District. This one bedroom has been completely transformed with beautiful white quartz counters, all stainless-steel appliances, and in-unit laundry! Pet-friendly with an easy walk to Hermann Park! Unit comes with a built-in microwave and a dishwasher. Assigned parking space included!

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • In Unit: Stackable Washer-dryer

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer: Stackable Washer-dryer
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator: Stainless Refrigerator
    • Washer: Stackable Washer-dryer
    Other
    • For Additional Monthly Charges Please Refer To Section 1.35
    • Tenant Maintains Their Own Electric Service
    • Tenant Pays Owner Additional Monthly Charges For Gas
    • Water And Trash

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Neighborhood: Binz

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Good Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Houston

    Poe Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 1.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Cullen Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2.6 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Lamar High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.9 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Binz sits in Houston’s Museum District, just south of Hermann Park, with the Texas Medical Center nearby and the METRORail Red Line running along its edge. Houston’s long, hot, humid summers and mild winters make shaded walks and indoor cultural stops useful year-round. Hermann Park offers lawns, gardens, trails, playgrounds and the Houston Zoo; the nearby Museum District includes the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, and the Houston Museum of Natural Science. Dining and coffee options cluster along the neighborhood’s streets and around the museums, while larger shopping trips are easy by rail or car. The area’s apartment buildings and historic homes reflect Houston’s growth around the park and medical center. Binz neighborhood rental listings show a median rent of $2,500 per month and a typical range of $945 to $28,000. The train, buses, sidewalks and major roads offer several ways to get around.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 5201 Crawford?

    5201 Crawford has a walk score of 81, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 5201 Crawford?

    5201 Crawford has a transit score of 64, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 5201 Crawford?

    The schools assigned to 5201 Crawford include Poe Elementary School, Cullen Middle School, and Lamar High School.

    Does 5201 Crawford have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 5201 Crawford has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 5201 Crawford in?

    5201 Crawford is in the Binz neighborhood in Houston, TX.

    ]