Skip main navigation
Zillow logo

    Avenue at Timberlin Park

    7635 Timberlin Park Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Garage parking
    Air conditioning (central)
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 828
    1 bd, 1 ba
    859
    Sep 7
    $1,430
    Unit 612
    1 bd, 1 ba
    859
    Oct 19
    $1,460
    Unit 1322
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,176
    Now
    $1,530
    Unit 523
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,176
    Aug 28
    $1,530
    Unit 1323
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,176
    Now
    $1,580
    Unit 414
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,265
    Sep 2
    $1,605
    Unit 312
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,358
    Sep 10
    $1,705
    Unit 1027
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,570
    Oct 7
    $1,780
    Unit 1014
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,477
    Oct 7
    $2,100
    Unit 116
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,477
    Dec 7
    $2,105

    What's special

    Patio
    In the mood for fresh air?
    A patio is a rare feature. Less than 12% of buildings in Jacksonville have this amenity.
    Scenic views
    Avenue at Timberlin Park apartments in Jacksonville, FL, offers spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homes, providing a comfortable and convenient living experience. Situated between the Atlantic coast and St. Johns River, residents enjoy a variety of outdoor activities and scenic views. Contact us to learn more about what makes our Jacksonville, FL apartments the ideal place to call home.

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Business Center
    • Club House: Resident Clubhouse
    • Fitness Center: State-of-the-art Fitness Center
    • Lounge: Grilling Area With Lounge Seating
    Other
    • In Unit: Full-size Washer And Dryer Included
    • Swimming Pool: Sparkling Swimming Pool With Sundeck
    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio: Screened-in Patio Or Balcony In Select Apartments
    Services & facilities
    • On-site Management

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Central Air Conditioning

    Policies

    Parking
    • Garage Lot
    • Garage: Detached Garages Available
    • Other
    Lease terms
    • 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Monthly dog rent$25
      One-time dog fee$400 – $600
    • CatsAllowed
      Monthly cat rent$25
      One-time cat fee$400 – $600
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Special Features

    • Hardwood-inspired Flooring
    • Marble Bathroom Vanities
    • Oversized Closets
    • Plush Carpeting

    Neighborhood: 32256

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Jacksonville

    Mandarin Oaks Elementary School
    Grades PK-52.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Twin Lakes Academy Middle School
    Grades 6-82.6 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Atlantic Coast High School
    Grades 9-122.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Avenue at Timberlin Park?

    Avenue at Timberlin Park has a walk score of 46, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Avenue at Timberlin Park?

    Avenue at Timberlin Park has a transit score of 21, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to Avenue at Timberlin Park?

    The schools assigned to Avenue at Timberlin Park include Mandarin Oaks Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.

    Does Avenue at Timberlin Park have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Avenue at Timberlin Park has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Avenue at Timberlin Park in?

    Avenue at Timberlin Park is in the 32256 neighborhood in Jacksonville, FL.

    What are Avenue at Timberlin Park's policies on pets?

    This building has a pet fee ranging from $400 to $600 for cats. This building has a one time fee of $400 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. This building has a pet fee ranging from $400 to $600 for dogs. This building has a one time fee of $400 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    There are 6+ floor plans availableWith 40% more variety than properties in the area, you're sure to find a place that fits your lifestyle.
    ]