Special offer
The Kodo Apartments
2867 Sunset Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90005
Expires July 31, 2026
Apartment building
Studio-2 beds
Pet-friendly
Underground garage
Air conditioning (wall unit)
In-unit laundry (W/D)
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Unit 610 Studio, 1 ba | 466 | Now | $1,900 | |
![]() Unit 310 Studio, 1 ba | 466 | Sep 25 | $2,099 | |
![]() Unit 405 1 bd, 1 ba | 629 | Now | $2,099 | |
![]() Unit 305 1 bd, 1 ba | 629 | Now | $2,199 | |
Unit 307 1 bd, 1 ba | 585 | Aug 10 | $2,299 | |
Unit 207 1 bd, 1 ba | 585 | Aug 10 | $2,299 | |
![]() Unit 508 2 bd, 2 ba | 974 | Aug 10 | $2,999 |
What's special
Clubhouse
Get the party started
This building features a clubhouse. Less than 3% of buildings in Los Angeles have this amenity.
Lush gardensBreathtaking rooftop loungeCutting-edge designSmart home connectivityState-of-the-art fitness centerCommunal workspacesExpansive lobby
The Kodo is a luxury, amenity-rich collection of 60 modern residences featuring cutting-edge design and smart home connectivity, located in the heart of one of Los Angeles' hippest neighborhoods. Enjoy our collection of luxury studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom suites.
The Kodo offers a fresh, modern take on urban living with a host of amenities and top-tier services. Complete with an expansive lobby, communal workspaces, a state-of-the-art fitness center, breathtaking rooftop lounge, lush gardens and a pet-friendly atmosphere, The Kodo fuses well-appointed amenities with one's well-being.
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Accessibility
- Disabled Access
Community Rooms
- Club House
- Fitness Center
- Lounge
Other
- Laundry: In Unit
Outdoor common areas
- Patio
- Rooftop Deck
Security
- Controlled Access
- Gated Entry
- Night Patrol
Services & facilities
- Elevator
- On-site Management
- Online Maintenance Portal
- Online Rent Payment
View description
- City
Unit Features
Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Double Oven
- Dryer: Stackable Washer & Dryer*
- Freezer
- Garbage Disposal: Disposal
- Microwave Oven: Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer Hookups
- Washer: Stackable Washer & Dryer*
Cooling
- Central Air Conditioning
- Wall Mounted Air Conditioning
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Heating
- Electric
- Gas
Internet/Satellite
- Cable TV Ready
- High-speed Internet Ready
Other
- Breakfast Nook
- Coffee System
- Corner Unit
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Granite Countertops
- Ice Maker
- Keyless Entry
- Kitchen Island
- Near Elevator
- Patio Balcony
- Private Balcony
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Policies
Parking
- Underground Garage
Lease terms
- Flexible
- One year
Pet essentials
- Small dogsAllowedNumber allowed2
- Large dogsAllowed
- CatsAllowedNumber allowed2
Special Features
- Car Charging Station
- Community Wi Fi
- On-site Maintenance
- Planned Social Activities
- Security System
Neighborhood: Koreatown
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Los Angeles
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Hoover Street Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 3/10Berendo Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1 mi
- 3/10Belmont Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.4 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Similar apartments for rent
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of The Kodo Apartments?
The Kodo Apartments has a walk score of 96, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of The Kodo Apartments?
The Kodo Apartments has a transit score of 83, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to The Kodo Apartments?
The schools assigned to The Kodo Apartments include Hoover Street Elementary School, Berendo Middle School, and Belmont Senior High School.
Does The Kodo Apartments have in-unit laundry?
Yes, The Kodo Apartments has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units and washer/dryer hookups available.
What neighborhood is The Kodo Apartments in?
The Kodo Apartments is in the Koreatown neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA.
What are The Kodo Apartments's policies on pets?
A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. A maximum of 2 small dogs are allowed per unit.
There are 4+ floor plans availableWith 68% more variety than properties in the area, you're sure to find a place that fits your lifestyle.




















