Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Special offer

    The Station by Alta

    900 E Trinity Ln, Nashville, TN 37207

    Information
  • Special offer! Lease today and receive up to 12 Weeks FREE base rent on select floor plans!
    *Minimum Lease Term and Floor Plan Restrictions Apply. Other Costs and Fees Excluded!*
  • Total monthly leasing prices include base rent, all mandatory monthly fees and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out.
  • Apartment building
    Studio-2 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.

    Learn more
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnTotal monthly price, sorted ascending
    Unit 1-116
    Studio, 1 ba
    598
    Aug 29
    $1,642
    Unit 2-318
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Aug 24
    $1,656
    Unit 1-007
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Now
    $1,656
    Unit 2-218
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Sep 24
    $1,656
    Unit 1-001
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Aug 9
    $1,664
    Unit 1-218
    1 bd, 1 ba
    603
    Sep 28
    $1,671
    Unit 1-128
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Aug 7
    $1,684
    Unit 3-117
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Aug 14
    $1,684
    Unit 2-418
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Now
    $1,696
    Unit 3-418
    1 bd, 1 ba
    604
    Now
    $1,696
    Unit 1-105
    Studio, 1 ba
    787
    Oct 2
    $1,707
    Unit 3-408
    1 bd, 1 ba
    734
    Aug 1
    $1,715
    Unit 2-314
    1 bd, 1 ba
    734
    Sep 28
    $1,716
    Unit 2-305
    1 bd, 1 ba
    734
    Sep 17
    $1,716
    Unit 2-203
    1 bd, 1 ba
    734
    Sep 19
    $1,716

    What's special

    The Station by Alta offers studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments in East Nashville, just minutes from Five Points, Gallatin Pike, and downtown. Set within a reimagined warehouse and garage, the community blends industrial design with modern living. Apartment homes feature open layouts, stainless steel appliances, wood-style flooring, and in-unit laundry. Community amenities include a saltwater pool, coworking space, fitness center with indoor/outdoor workouts, dog park and pet spa, and unique social spaces designed for connection. Ideal for renters seeking East Nashville apartments with character and modern conveniences. Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:10 am - 5 pm
    Sun:1 pm - 5 pm

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Accessibility
    • Disabled Access
    Community Rooms
    • Club House: The Garage- Clubhouse
    • Lounge: Lounge + Bar Seating
    • Pet Washing Station
    Other
    • In Unit: Washer/dryer Included
    • Swimming Pool: Saltwater Pool With Baja Tanning Ledge
    Services & facilities
    • Bicycle Storage: Bike Racks
    • On-site Maintenance
    • On-site Management
    • Package Service
    View description
    • Pool View

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer: Washer/dryer Included
    • Garbage Disposal: Disposal
    • Washer: Washer/dryer Included
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning: Air Conditioner
    Other
    • Patio Balcony: Private Patios And Balconies*

    Policies

    Parking
    • Other
    Lease terms
    • 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Monthly dog rent$25
      One-time dog fee$350 – $600
    • CatsAllowed
      Monthly cat rent$25
      One-time cat fee$350 – $600
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Additional details
    | Restrictions: None
    Pet amenities
    Pet Spa

    Special Features

    • 100% Smoke-free Community
    • 24/7 Access Package Room
    • Availability 24 Hours
    • Bicycle Repair Center
    • Catering Kitchen
    • Coffee Bar
    • Community Office Space
    • Floor To Ceiling Tiled Surrounds
    • Free Weights
    • Glass Enclosed Stand Up Shower*
    • Guest Entry Callbox
    • Outdoor Workout Zone And Trx Gymnasium
    • Pet Spa
    • Private Office Rentals
    • Spacious Walk-in Closets*
    • Stainless Steel Appliance Package
    • Two-toned Custom Cabinetry
    • Wood-style Flooring

    Neighborhood: 37207

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Nashville

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of The Station by Alta?

    The Station by Alta has a walk score of 35, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to The Station by Alta?

    The schools assigned to The Station by Alta include Hattie Cotton Elementary, Jere Baxter Middle School, and Maplewood Comp High School.

    Does The Station by Alta have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, The Station by Alta has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is The Station by Alta in?

    The Station by Alta is in the 37207 neighborhood in Nashville, TN.

    What are The Station by Alta's policies on pets?

    This building has a pet fee ranging from $350 to $600 for cats. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. This building has a pet fee ranging from $350 to $600 for dogs. This building has a one time fee of $350 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    ]