Discover this 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Oak Park offering an updated bathroom and a private patio. The pet-friendly unit includes access to an online portal for rent payments and maintenance requests, making day-to-day management simple. Located in a desirable Oak Park neighborhood, this apartment combines practical amenities with comfortable living space.
Garage Parking Included!
57 Chicago Ave
57 Chicago Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
Apartment building
3 beds
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Unit 1 3 bd, 1 ba | -- | Now | $1,995 |
What's special
Updated bathroomPrivate patio
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Outdoor common areas
- Patio
Unit Features
Appliances
- Microwave Oven: Microwave
- Oven: Oven Hood
- Refrigerator
Other
- Landscaping
- Online Portal
- Snow Removal
- Water & Sewer
Policies
- Contact for details
Neighborhood: 60302
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Good TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Oak Park
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10William Beye Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 7/10Percy Julian Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1 mi
- 10/10Oak Park & River Forest High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.7 mi
Nearby apartments for rent
Listing order may reflect relevance, quality, and paid promotion.
Similar apartments for rent
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 57 Chicago Ave?
57 Chicago Ave has a walk score of 81, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 57 Chicago Ave?
57 Chicago Ave has a transit score of 65, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 57 Chicago Ave?
The schools assigned to 57 Chicago Ave include William Beye Elementary School, Percy Julian Middle School, and Oak Park & River Forest High School.
What neighborhood is 57 Chicago Ave in?
57 Chicago Ave is in the 60302 neighborhood in Oak Park, IL.


















