Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building PhotoExplore video
  • 1304 St Clair Ave

    1304 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    Cats only
    Detached garage
    Air conditioning (wall unit)
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 302Currently unavailable
    2 bd, 1.5 ba
    1,075
    --
    $1,385

    What's special

    Ac unitsTree-lined streetsHistoric characterCeiling fans
    Welcome to St. Clair Commons, nestled in the vibrant Mac/Groveland neighborhood! Just blocks from the University of St. Thomas and Macalester College, this community gives you easy access to everything the area is known for tree-lined streets, historic character, and neighborhood favorites like St. Clair Broiler, Breadsmith Bakery, and Izzy's Ice Cream. Grand Avenue boutiques and restaurants are minutes away, while the Mississippi River trails and Shadow Falls Park provide a perfect escape into nature. Grocery shopping is a breeze with Whole Foods and Lunds & Byerlys nearby. Inside, 1304 St. Clair Commons offers thoughtfully designed 1- and 2-bedroom apartment homes that blend comfort and convenience, with unit features like ceiling fans, AC units, balconies, dishwashers, and more. Whether you're looking for a quiet home base or a connected lifestyle, you'll enjoy a community that feels welcoming and distinctly St. Paul. Intrigued? Our team can't wait to show you around 1304 St. Clair!
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:8 am - 4:30 pm
    Sat:Closed
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: Shared
    Security
    • Controlled Access
    Services & facilities
    • 24 Hour Maintenance
    • Online Maintenance Portal
    • Online Rent Payment

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Freezer
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Wall Mounted Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Vinyl
    Internet/Satellite
    • Building-Wide Wireless

    Policies

    Parking
    • Detached Garage
    Lease terms
    • More than 1 year
    • One year
    • Six months
    Utilities included in rent
    • Heating

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
    • Dogs
      Dogs are not allowed
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel

    Neighborhood: Macalester-Groveland

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Saint Paul

    Randolph Heights Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Hidden River Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Central Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10

    Living in Saint Paul

    • Community Vibe
      The neighborhood fosters a welcoming atmosphere, hosting local events and festivals that bring residents together.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse range of restaurants and cafes offers something for every palate, from casual spots to fine dining.
    • Family Vibes
      Family-oriented amenities abound, with numerous parks and playgrounds perfect for outdoor activities.
    • Green Spaces
      Beautiful parks and green spaces provide plenty of opportunities for relaxation and recreation.

    The 55105 neighborhood, known for its charming streets and historic architecture, offers a vibrant lifestyle with a mix of family-friendly parks, local shops, and diverse eateries. Renters can enjoy the picturesque scenery of nearby parks like Highland Park and the Mississippi River, while also indulging in a rich culinary scene featuring coffee shops, bakeries, and restaurants. The area boasts a strong sense of community with regular events at local venues and easy access to public transport, making it convenient for commuting. With a median rent of approximately $1,700, the rental price range typically falls between $1,200 and $2,400, catering to various budgets.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1304 St Clair Ave?

    1304 St Clair Ave has a walk score of 74, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 1304 St Clair Ave?

    The schools assigned to 1304 St Clair Ave include Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.

    Does 1304 St Clair Ave have in-unit laundry?

    No, but 1304 St Clair Ave has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is 1304 St Clair Ave in?

    1304 St Clair Ave is in the Macalester-Groveland neighborhood in Saint Paul, MN.

    What are 1304 St Clair Ave's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    Building PhotoVideo
    ]