Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104

    3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 3979
    1 bd, 1 ba
    500
    Now
    $1,995
    Unit 3973
    2 bd, 1 ba
    900
    Now
    $2,450

    What's special

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • 1 Small Pet Allowed
    • Oven

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Neighborhood: North Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Diego

    Jefferson Elementary School
    Grades K-50.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Roosevelt International Middle School
    Grades 6-80.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    San Diego High School
    Grades 9-122.1 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104?

    3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104 has a walk score of 92, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104?

    3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104 has a transit score of 56, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104?

    The schools assigned to 3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104 include Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and San Diego High School.

    What neighborhood is 3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104 in?

    3969-3981 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92104 is in the North Park neighborhood in San Diego, CA.

    ]