Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 635 Clayton

    635 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    Located in Haight, San Francisco zip code 94117
    Apartment building
    3–unit building
    737–946 sqft
    1–2 bedrooms
    1 bathroom

    What's special

    CLICK HERE FOR A 360 TOUR: DIMENSIONS Kitchen / Dining Area 13' X 9' Living Room or Bedroom 10'2" X 8'11" This is a ground floor STUDIO in a 6 unit building and features a great Haight Ashbury location. THIS UNIT WAS RECENTLY BUILT WITH ALL NEW CONSTRUCTION AND FEATURES. The unit is on the smaller side, BUT HAS ALL RECENT HIGH END EVERYTHING - including adjustable recessed lighting fixtures, stainless steel appliances, a brand new stainless microwave oven, dark granite countertops in the kitchen, plenty of cabinet storage and wardrobe armoire, a gorgeous designer bathroom with designer tile, on-site laundry in the building, bike parking, and a shared backyard garden. The location is Excellent - one block above the Haight - with plenty of accessible public transportation. Utilities Tenant pays for electric and gas. Landlord pays for steam heat. This program makes significant contributions to reducing water usage and limiting the quantity of trash. *70 percent of property management companies in San Francisco already use this program, known as RUBS (Ratio Utility Billing System). Street parking only. Cat or bonded pair OK No Texts, please.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • All Stainless: Refrigerator-stove-microwave

    Neighborhood: Haight

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Building Location

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in San Francisco

    GreatSchools rating

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 635 Clayton?

    635 Clayton has a walk score of 97, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 635 Clayton?

    635 Clayton has a transit score of 74, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 635 Clayton?

    The schools assigned to 635 Clayton include Chinese Immersion School At Deavila, New Traditions Elementary School, and Grattan Elementary School.

    What neighborhood is 635 Clayton in?

    635 Clayton is in the Haight neighborhood in San Francisco, CA.

    There are currently no available units for 635 Clayton on Zillow. Find rental availability at nearby or similar apartment buildings below.
    Do you manage this property?

    Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.

    ]