Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Towne Manor Apartments

    855 A St, Springfield, OR 97477

    Apartment building
    1 bed
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 14
    1 bd, 1 ba
    500
    Sep 30
    $975

    What's special

    Nice and clean 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in a well-maintained 20-unit community in Springfield, Oregon. The property offers convenient on-site laundry facilities and off-street parking, with water, sewer, and trash service included in the rent. Enjoy a convenient location near downtown Springfield, the Springfield Bus/EmX Station, and the Post Office. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a showing! FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS - WASHER/DRYER: On-site laundry room - PARKING: Off street - UTILITIES INCLUDED: Water/sewer/garbage - YARD: No - PET RESTRICTIONS: No pets allowed APPLICATION, LEASE TERMS, AND FEES - APPLICATION FEE: $45 (all occupants 18+ need to submit an application) - LEASE LENGTH: Month to month - RENTER'S INSURANCE: Not required but recommended - SECURITY DEPOSIT: Equal to 1 month's rent. Additional deposit could be applicable based on certain criteria deficits. - OTHER RESTRICTIONS: No Smoking, No Marijuana (medical or otherwise) If you are an applicant with limited English language, you may submit a request, in writing, for an additional 24 hours to complete your application.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Shared: On-Site Laundry

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Close To Downtown Springfield
    • Close To Springfield Busline
    • Refrigerator/Range
    • Water/Sewer/Garbage

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Neighborhood: 97477

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Springfield

    Two Rivers Dos Rios Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.5 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Hamlin Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Springfield High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10

    Living in Springfield

    • Community Vibe
      A close-knit community atmosphere is evident through local events and gatherings that bring residents together.
    • Dining Scene
      A wide array of restaurants and cafes cater to diverse tastes, offering everything from farm-to-table dining to cozy coffee spots.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood features numerous parks and family-friendly activities, making it a great place for outdoor adventures.
    • Green Spaces
      Abundant parks and natural areas provide residents with ample opportunities for relaxation and recreation in a beautiful setting.

    Located in the picturesque Willamette Valley, the 97477 zip code offers a blend of natural beauty and community charm. With a median rent of approximately $1,800, the rental prices typically range from $1,400 to $2,200. Residents enjoy the vibrant local culture, with popular spots like the charming downtown area filled with unique shops, coffee houses, and a diverse dining scene. The area is surrounded by beautiful parks and outdoor spaces, perfect for families and pet lovers alike, fostering a strong sense of community engagement through various local events and outdoor activities.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Towne Manor Apartments?

    Towne Manor Apartments has a walk score of 89, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of Towne Manor Apartments?

    Towne Manor Apartments has a transit score of 45, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Towne Manor Apartments?

    The schools assigned to Towne Manor Apartments include Two Rivers Dos Rios Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.

    Does Towne Manor Apartments have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Towne Manor Apartments has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Towne Manor Apartments in?

    Towne Manor Apartments is in the 97477 neighborhood in Springfield, OR.

    ]