Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1366 Garfield St

    Denver, CO 80206

    Apartment building
    Studio-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    DENVER CONDO FOR RENT $200 OFF FIRST MONTH! 2 BED | 1 BATH | TOP FLOOR | CONGRESS PARK Bright and spacious top-floor condo in the heart of Congress Park with no one above you! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features beautiful hardwood floors, plenty of natural light, and a large west-facing balcony that's perfect for enjoying Denver's gorgeous sunsets. The building offers an outdoor pool (seasonally), two elevators, laundry on each floor, dedicated parking, and a private storage unit. Heat, A/C, water, and trash are included. Great location close to City Park, restaurants, coffee shops, shopping, and public transportation. Lease duration: 9-month minimum Security deposit: One month's rent Utilities included: Heat, A/C, water, and trash Tenant pays: Electricity and internet/cable Pets: Cats/dogs considered with approval Parking: Dedicated parking space included Smoking: No smoking Move-in special: $200 off first month's rent

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Freezer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator

    Neighborhood: Congress Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Denver

    Teller Elementary School
    Grades PK-50.3 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Morey Middle School
    Grades 6-81.8 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    East High School
    Grades 9-120.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10

    Living in Denver

    • Community Vibe
      Residents actively engage in local events and markets, strengthening community ties and neighborhood spirit.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of eateries, from local coffee shops to upscale restaurants, cater to all tastes and preferences.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood offers family-oriented amenities, including playgrounds and community events that foster a welcoming atmosphere.
    • Green Spaces
      Beautiful parks and green areas provide ample opportunities for relaxation, picnics, and outdoor activities.

    The 80206 area is a vibrant neighborhood in Denver, known for its mix of historic charm and modern amenities. With a median rent of approximately $2,500, the rental prices range from $1,800 to $4,000, making it a desirable location for those seeking a lively lifestyle. The neighborhood boasts a variety of parks such as the picturesque Cheesman Park, ideal for outdoor activities, while the local dining scene features an array of eclectic restaurants and cafes, including renowned spots for brunch and fine dining. Residents enjoy a rich cultural experience, with art galleries and theaters nearby, as well as easy access to shopping centers and fitness facilities. The community is pet-friendly, with several parks and trails for furry companions to explore.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1366 Garfield St?

    1366 Garfield St has a walk score of 85, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 1366 Garfield St?

    1366 Garfield St has a transit score of 54, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1366 Garfield St?

    The schools assigned to 1366 Garfield St include Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.

    What neighborhood is 1366 Garfield St in?

    1366 Garfield St is in the Congress Park neighborhood in Denver, CO.

    ]