Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2301 Pearl St

    Boulder, CO 80302

    Apartment building
    Studio-2 beds

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliances

    Neighborhood: Whittier

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Good Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Boulder

    Whittier Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.3 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Casey Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.8 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Boulder High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.9 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Whittier sits near central Boulder, with a mix of residential streets and easy access to the city’s downtown shops and cafés. The area’s historic character shows in older homes and its proximity to Pearl Street Mall, while Boulder’s sunny, semi-arid climate makes outdoor time possible through much of the year. Nearby parks and paths offer places to walk, cycle, or take a dog outside; the Boulder Creek Path connects the center to broader creekside routes. Dining ranges from casual cafés to restaurants, and local galleries and performance venues add arts and evening options. Bicycling and walking are practical for many central trips, with local bus service and connections across Boulder also available. For the Whittier neighborhood, the median rent is $2,495 per month, with a typical range of $920 to $52,200, based on 98 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2301 Pearl St?

    2301 Pearl St has a walk score of 88, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 2301 Pearl St?

    2301 Pearl St has a transit score of 51, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 2301 Pearl St?

    The schools assigned to 2301 Pearl St include Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.

    What neighborhood is 2301 Pearl St in?

    2301 Pearl St is in the Whittier neighborhood in Boulder, CO.

    ]