259 Milan St
Granger, IN 46530
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.
Neighborhood: 46530
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Somewhat WalkableNearby schools in Granger
Prairie Vista
Grades K-5 • 0.7 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Academic Progress Rating
7/10Schmucker Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 4.9 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Academic Progress Rating
8/10Penn High School
Grades 9-12 • 5 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
10/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 259 Milan St?
259 Milan St has a walk score of 57, it's somewhat walkable.
What schools are assigned to 259 Milan St?
The schools assigned to 259 Milan St include Prairie Vista, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
What neighborhood is 259 Milan St in?
259 Milan St is in the 46530 neighborhood in Granger, IN.
