Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 3636 W Branting Ln

    Milwaukee, WI 53215

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Burnham Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Milwaukee

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 3636 W Branting Ln?

    3636 W Branting Ln has a walk score of 80, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 3636 W Branting Ln?

    3636 W Branting Ln has a transit score of 50, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 3636 W Branting Ln?

    The schools assigned to 3636 W Branting Ln include Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language, Greenfield Bilingual School, and South Division High School.

    What neighborhood is 3636 W Branting Ln in?

    3636 W Branting Ln is in the Burnham Park neighborhood in Milwaukee, WI.

    ]